After School Programmes

Fee Paying After School Programmes 2017-2018 Term 1

Contact information for all service providers for Fee Paying After School programmes.

Paid ASP Provider Contact information
Russian School [email protected]
Alliance Francaise [email protected]
Judo/German [email protected]
Dance Academy [email protected]
Mandarin [email protected]
Tennis [email protected]
Dance Academy Time Day Location Min-Max
Gymnastics Reception 2:30 - 3:20 Tuesday Fitness Studio 4-16
Baby Ballet Early Years (3-4) 2:30 - 3:20 Thursday Fitness Studio 4-12
Pink Ballet Reception (4-5) 2:30 - 3:20 Friday Fitness Studio 4-14
Hip Hop Junior Y 3-4 3:30 - 4:20 Monday Fitness Studio 4-14
White Ballet Y 1-2 3:30 - 4:20 Tuesday Fitness Studio 4-14
Mini Cheerleaders Acrobatics Y 1-2 3:30 - 4:20 Wednesday Secondary Hall 4-14
Mini Hip Hop Year 1-2 3:30 - 4:20 Thursday Fitness Studio 4-12
Blue Ballet 2 Y 2-3 10:30 - 11:30 am Saturday Fitness Studio 4-14
Free Running B’Boy Secondary 4:30 - 5: 20 Monday Sports Hall 4-12
Blue Ballet 1 Year 2-3 4:30 - 5: 20 Tuesday Fitness Studio 4-14
Hip Hop Junior Y 5 - 6 4:30 - 5: 20 Thursday Fitness Studio 4-16
Aerial Acrobatics (age 5-8) 11:30 - 12:30 pm Saturday Fitness Studio 3-6
Ballet Fitness Open Class 4:30 - 5: 20 Monday Secondary Hall 4-16
Hip Hop Secondary 4:30 - 5: 20 Tuesday Secondary Hall 4-16
Cheerleading Acrobatics Intermediate Y3-7 4:30 - 5: 20 Wednesday Secondary Hall 4-16
Creative Dance Year 6-13 4:30 - 5: 20 Thursday Secondary Hall 4-16
Aerial Acrobatics Primary / Secondary 5:30 - 6:20 Tuesday Fitness Studio 3-6
Aerial Acrobatics Primary / Secondary 5:30 - 6:20 Thursday Fitness Studio 3-6
Cheerleading Academy VAP 4:30 - 6: 00 Mon / Tue / Thurs Sports Hall 4-18
HeadStart Dance Performing Group 4:30 - 6: 00 Mon / Friday Sports Hall 4-24
         
Tennis Elite Team 4:30 - 6:00 Monday Tennis Court 2-8
Tennis Group 1 Year 1-3 3:30 - 4:20 Tuesday Tennis Court 2-8
Tennis Group 1 Year 1-3 3:30 - 4:20 Wednesday Tennis Court 2-8
Tennis Group 1 Year 1-3 3:30 - 4:20 Thursday Tennis Court 2-8
Tennis Group 1 Year 1-3 3:30 - 4:20 Friday Tennis Court 2-8
Tennis Group 2 Year 4-6 4:30 - 5:20 Tuesday/ Thursday Tennis Court 4-12
Tennis Group 2 Year 4-6 4:30 - 5:20 Wednesday / Friday Tennis Court 4-12
Tennis Group 3 Year 7-13 5:30 - 6:20 Tuesday / Thursday Tennis Court 4-12
Tennis Group 3 Year 7-13 5:30 - 6:20 Wednesday / Friday Tennis Court 4-12
         
Judo Time Day Location Min-Max
Judo for Beginners Year 1-6 3:30 - 4:20 Wednesday Fitness Studio 4- 18
Judo / Jui Jitsu Self Defense for Teens 4:30 - 5:20 Wednesday Fitness Studio 4- 24
Judo / Jui Jitsu Self Defense for Teens 5:30 - 6:20 Wednesday Fitness Studio 4- 24
Judo Intermediate (all ages) 4:30 - 5:20 Friday Fitness Studio 4- 24
Judo / Jui Jitsu Self Defense for Teens 5:30 - 6:20 Friday Fitness Studio 4- 24
Judo (all ages) 1:00 - 2:30 Saturday Fitness Studio 4- 24
Judo (all ages) 10:30 - 12:00 Sunday Fitness Studio 4- 24
         
Languages Time Day Location Min-Max
German Year 1-3 3:30 - 4:20 Mon / Tue / Thurs Year 1 Yellow 4-16
German Non-Native speakers 3:30 - 4:20 Friday P. Language 3 4-16
German Non-Native speakers Group 2 4:30 - 5:20 Thursday P. Language 3 4-16
German First Langauge (all ages) 4:30 - 5:20 Mon / Tuesday P. Language 3 4-16
         
French First Language Level 1 3:30 - 4:20 Monday / Wednesday P. Language 2 4-16
French First Language Level 2 4:30 - 5:20 Wednesday / Thursday P. Language 4 4-16
French First Language Level 3 4:30 - 5:20 Thursday / Monday P. Language 1 4-16
         
Russian First Language Year 2 3:30 - 4:20 Tuesday / Friday Year 2 Blue 3-18
Russian First Language Year 3 3:30 - 4:20 Tuesday / Friday Year 3 Yellow 3-18
Russian First Language Year 4 3:30 - 4:20 Monday / Wednesday Year 4 Yellow 3-18
Russian First Language Year 5 3:30 - 4:20 Monday / Wednesday Year 5 Yellow 3-18
Russian Literature Year 2 3:30 - 4:20 Thursday Year 2 Blue 3-18
Russian Literature Year 3 3:30 - 4:20 Thursday Year 3 Yellow 3-18
Russian Literature Year 4 4:30 - 6:20 Tuesday P. Language 2 3-18
Russian Literature Year 5 4:30 - 6:20 Thursday P. Language 2 3-18
Russian Literature Year 6-13 4:30 - 6:20 Monday / Friday P. Language 2 3-18
Russian Literature Year 6-13 10:00 - 11:30 am Saturday P. Computing 3-18
Hstory in Russian Year 6-13 7:00 - 7:45 am Friday P. Computing 3-18
Maths in Russian Year 2 7:00 - 7:45 am Monday P. Language 2 3-18
Maths in Russian Year 3 7:00 - 7:45 am Monday P. Computing 3-18
Maths in Russian Year 4 7:00 - 7:45 am Tuesday P. Language 2 3-18
Maths in Russian Year 5 7:00 - 7:45 am Tuesday P. Computing 3-18
Maths in Russian Year 6-Y13 4:30 - 6:20 Wednesday P. Language 2 3-18
Maths in Russian Year 6-Y13 11:30 - 12:30 Saturday P. Computing 3-18
Science in Russian Year 2 7:00 - 7:45 am Wednesday P. Language 2 3-18
Science in Russian Year 3 7:00 - 7:45 am Wednesday P. Computing 3-18
Science in Russian Year 4 7:00 - 7:45 am Thursday P. Language 2 3-18
Science in Russian Year 5 7:00 - 7:45 am Thursday P. Computing 3-18
         
Swimming Time Day Location Min-Max
Swimming for Foundation Group 1 9:00 - 9:30 am Saturday Swimming Pool 1-4
Swimming for Foundation Group 2 9:30 - 10:00 am Saturday Swimming Pool 1-4
Swimming for Foundation Group 3 10:00 - 10:30 am Saturday Swimming Pool 1-4
Swimming for Foundation Group 4 10:30 - 11:00 am Saturday Swimming Pool 1-4

Free After School Programmes 2017-2018, Term 1

Primary Boosters (3:30 -4:20) Type Day Location Min-Max
EAL KS1 X 2 days Mandatory Monday/ Thursday Year 1 White 2-12
EAL KS2 Level 1 Mandatory Tuesday / Thursday Year 3 Yellow/ Blue 2-12
EAL KS2 Level 2 Mandatory Monday / Thursday Year 5 Yellow/ Blue 2-12
English Booster Year 3 Booster Tuesday Year 3 Blue 2-12
Maths Booster Year 3 Booster Thursday Year 3 Yellow 2-12
English Booster Year 4 Booster Tuesday Year 4 Blue 2-12
Maths Booster Year 4 Booster Thursday Year 4 Blue 2-12
English Booster Year 5 Booster Tuesday Year 5 Blue 2-12
Maths Booster Year 5 Booster Thursday Year 5 Yellow 2-12
English Booster Year 6 Booster Monday / Thursday Year 6 Yellow 2-12
Maths Booster Year 6 Booster Monday / Tuesday Year 6 Blue 2-12
         
Primary Clubs (3:30 -4:20) Type Day Location Min-Max
Story Cloud Club Year 1-3 Club Friday Year 2 White 4-12
Book Club Year 4-6 Club Tuesday Primary Library 4-16
Science Club Year 1-2 Group 1 Club Tuesday Year 2 Yellow 4-12
Science Club Year 1-2 Group 2 Club Thursday Year 2 Blue 4-12
Science Club Year 3-4 Club Monday Year 3 Blue 4-16
Young Scientists Club Y5-6 VAP VAP/Club Thursday Science 4-16
Primary ICT Club Y3-4 Club Friday P. Computing 4-16
Primary ICT Club Y5-6 VAP VAP/Club Monday S. Computing 4-16
Construction Club Y1-2 (Lego/ Crafts) Club Monday Year 2 White 4-12
Construction Club Y3-4 (Lego/ Building) Club Friday Year 4 Yellow 4-12
Young Designers Club Y5-6 Club Friday Design & Technology 4-16
Primary Eco Club Year 3-6 Club Thursday P. Computing 4-18
Francophone Culture Club Y3-6 Club Monday Primary Language 4 4-16
Mandarin Culture Club Y3-6 Club Monday Primary Language 3 4-16
Art Club Year 1-2 Club Monday Art 1 4-16
Art Club Year 3-4 Club Tuesday Art 1 4-16
Art Club Year 5-6 Club Tuesday Art 2 4-18
Primary Drama Club Year 3-6 Club Monday Secondary Hall 4-18
Ukelele & Recorder Club Year 2-3 Club Thursday Music 2 4-14
Ukelele & Recorder Club Year 2-3 Club Wednesday Music 2 4-14
Sing Along Club Year 1-2 Club Friday Music 2 4-18
Junior Choir Y3-Y6 Club Tuesday Music 2 4-24
         
Primary Sports (3:30 -4:20) Type Day Location Min-Max
Acti-Fun Year 1-3 Sport Monday Pitch 1 6-24
Bend & Stretch Year 1-2 Sport Tuesday Year 1 White 4-12
Football Year 1-2 Sport Thursday Pitch 1 6-24
Football Years 3-4 Group 1 Sport Wednesday Pitch 2 6-30
Football Years 3-4 Group 2 Sport Thursday Pitch 1 6-30
Football Years 5-6 Group 1 Sport Tuesday Pitch 1 6-30
Football Years 5-6 Group 2 Sport Friday Pitch 1 6-30
Invasion Games Year 4-6 Sport Monday Pitch 2 6-24
Strike & Field Year 4-6 (Term 2&3) Sport Monday Pitch 2 6-24
Primary Yoga Years 3-4 Sport Friday Fitness Studio 4-16
Primary Yoga Years 5-6 Sport Thursday Secondary Hall 4-18
Basketball Year 3-4 Sport Thursday Sports Hall 6-24
Basketball Years 5-6 Sport Wednesday Sports Hall 6-24
Swimming Intermediate Level 1 Year 3-13 Sport Tuesday Swimming Pool 4-12
Swimming Beginners Group 1 Year 1-6 Sport Tuesday Swimming Pool 4-18
Aquatic Games Year 4-13 Sport Wednesday Swimming Pool 4-36
Swimming Intermediate Level 1 Year 3-13 Sport Thursday Swimming Pool 4-18
Swimming Beginners Group 2 Year 1-6 Sport Thursday Swimming Pool 4-12
         
Thai (3:30 -4:20) Type Day Location Min-Max
Thai First Language Early Years Language Tuesday / Thursday Early Years Blue 4-16
Thai First Language Reception Language Monday / Thursday Reception Blue 4-16
Thai Second Language Primary Language Tuesday Primary Language 3 4-16
Thai First Language Booster Primary Booster Monday Primary Language 1 4-16
Thai First Language–Year 1-2 Language Tuesday/Friday Year 1 White 4-16
Thai First Language Year 3-4 Language Tuesday Primary Language 2 4-16
Thai First Language Year 5-7 Language Monday Primary Language 1 4-16
Thai First Language Booster - Secondary Booster Friday Primary Computing 4-16
Thai Traditional Dancing (3:00 - 4:00) VAP Tuesday Primary Language 1 4-12
Thai Traditional Dancing (4:00 - 5:00) VAP Tuesday Primary Language 1 4-12
         
Languages, English & Humanities Type Day Location Min-Max
EAL in Secondary (KS3) Mandatory Monday & Tuesday EAL 2-16
EAP/Homework Support KS4 Support Thursday & Friday EAL 2-16
English Booster Year 7-8/English Games Booster Friday English 2 2-16
English Booster Year 9/Book Club Booster Thursday English 1 2-16
English Booster IGCSE Booster Booster Monday English 1 2-16
Geography Booster Year 11 Booster Tuesday Geography 2-16
History Booster Year 11 Booster Tuesday History 2-16
English/Humanities Homework Support KS3 Support Tuesday Secondary ICT 2 2-16
Creative Writing Club Secondary Club Tuesday English 1 2-16
History VAP VAP Thursday History 2-16
World Scholars Cup VAP VAP Tuesday & Thursday English 2 5-25
French Second Language Booster KS3 Booster Tuesday Secondary Language 3 2-16
French Second Language Booster KS4 Booster Thursday Secondary Language 3 2-16
French Second Language Booster AS/A2 Support Monday Secondary Language 3 2-16
Mandarin Second Language Booster KS3 Booster Monday Secondary Language 2 2-16
Mandarin Second Language Booster KS4 Booster Thursday Secondary Language 2 2-16
Mandarin Second Language Booster AS/A2 Support Tuesday Secondary Language 2 2-16
         
Mathematics (3:30 -4:20) Type Day Location Min-Max
Maths Booster Year 7 Booster Thursday Maths 3 2-8
Maths Booster Year 8 Booster Monday Maths 1 2-8
Maths Booster Year 9 Booster Tuesday (T2 +Mon) Maths 3 2-16
Maths Booster Year 10 Booster Tuesday Maths 1 2-16
Maths Booster Year 11 Booster Tuesday (T2 +Fri) Maths 2 2-16
Maths Booster AS/A2 Level Support Thursday Maths 2 2-16
Advanced Maths / Chess VAP KS3 VAP/ Club Monday Maths 2 4-16
Advanced Maths / Chess VAP KS4 VAP/ Club Monday Maths 2 4-16
         
Science (3:30 -4:20) Type Day Location Min-Max
Science Booster Year 7 - 8 Booster Tuesday Biology 2-16
Science Booster Year 9 Booster Monday Science 2-16
Physics Booster Year 10 Booster Thursday Physics 2-16
Chemistry Booster Year 10 Booster Tuesday Science 2-16
Biology Booster Year 10 Booster Monday Biology 2-16
Coordinated Science Booster Y11 Booster Thursday Chemistry 2-16
Physics Booster Year 11 Booster Monday Physics 2-16
Chemistry Booster Year 11 Booster Tuesday Chemistry 2-16
Biology Booster Year 11 Booster Thursday Biology 2-16
AS/A2 Level Science Support Support Tuesday Physics 2-16
Science Club KS3 Club Monday Chemistry 4-18
         
Business & ICT (3:30 -4:20) Type Day Location Min-Max
ICT Booster Year 10 Booster Monday ICT 1 2-16
ICT Booster Year 11 Booster Tuesday ICT 2 2-16
Business Booster Year 11 Booster Friday Business 2-16
Business Booster Year 12 Support Monday Business 2-16
Business Booster Year 13 Support Tuesday Business 2-16
Secondary Computing Club Club Thursday ICT 1 4-18
Enterprise Club KS4 Club Thursday ICT 2 4-16
         
Creative Arts & Design (3:30 -4:20) Type Day Location Min-Max
Art Club Secondary Club Thursday Art 1 4-18
Secondary Drama Club Club Friday Secondary Hall 4-20
Senior Choir Club Monday Music 2 4-30
Design Club KS3 Club Tuesday Design & Technology 4-16
Art IGCSE Booster Booster Monday Art 2 2-16
ART A- AS Level Support Support Thursday Art 2 2-16
Drama IGCSE Booster Booster Monday English 2 4-20
Music IGCSE Booster Booster Tuesday Music 1 2-16
D&T Booster Year 10 Booster Monday Design & Technology 2-16
D&T Booster Year 11 Booster Thursday Design & Technology 2-16
Secondary Rock Band VAP VAP Monday Music 1 4-12
School Orchestra VAP VAP Thursday Music 1 4-20
CAPA VAP (4:30 - 6:00) VAP Friday Music 1 4-36
HeadStart School Radio VAP VAP Wednesday Music 2 4-18
         
Secondary Sports (3:30 -4:20) Type Day Location Min-Max
Football Years 7-9 Sport Thursday Picth 2 6-24
Football Secondary Girls Team Sport Wednesday Pitch 1 6-30
Invasion Games 7-9 Sport Tuesday Pitch 2 6-24
Strike & Field Secondary Sport Friday Pitch 2 6-24
Zumba for Secondary Sport Tuesday Secondary Hall 6-24
Basketball Secondary Girls/Boys Sport Tuesday / Friday Sports Hall 6-24
Running Club Year 6-13 Sport Monday Running Track 6-24
Rugby Club Secondary Sport Monday Pitch 2 6-24
Volleyball Secondary Sport Thursday Sports Hall 6-24
Badminton Year 6-13 Sport Monday Sports Hall 6-24
Aquatic Games Year 3-13 Sport Wednesday Swimming Pool 4-36
Technical Swimming Development Year 3-13 Academy Friday Swimming Pool 4-36
Default e1af561f c092 4583 9519 5ec9affecc43Default 41ab60f4 e984 4545 901a 84bb959c87a6Default e5e0accd cdfa 4fe4 8b7b 7bd7189fa5b3Default c1e478c2 232a 4edc 9f6f b9e14670fd34Default 4fc2d169 731f 4e38 882b 7e5c0ac7b8e0Default 95a1e377 f695 43ae 9a9c 9b54158dfc6eDefault f064f010 782f 45c2 8c22 61b4bb0cdf5b