After School Programmes

Primary Boosters Teacher Day Location Min-Max
EAL Year 1-2 Deputy Teachers Thursday / Friday Year 1 & 2 classrooms 2 - 16
EAL KS2 Level 1 Deputy Teachers Thursday / Friday Primary Language 2 2 - 16
EAL KS2 Level 2 Deputy Teachers Thursday / Friday Primary Language 3 2 - 16
English Booster Year 1 Yellow M. Millington Monday / Tuesday Year 1 Yellow 2 - 16
English Booster Year 1 Blue N. Fallows Monday / Tuesday Year 1 Blue 2 - 16
English Booster Year 2 P. Williams Monday / Tuesday Year 2 Blue 2 - 16
Maths Booster Year 2 A. Cuesta Thursday / Friday Year 2 Yellow 2 - 16
English Booster Year 3 D. Egan Tuesday / Thursday Year 3 Blue 2 - 16
Maths Booster Year 3 L. White Tuesday / Thursday Year 3 Yellow 2 - 16
English Booster Year 4 K. Dickie Monday / Tuesday Year 4 Yellow 2 - 16
Maths Booster Year 4 K. Thongsen Thursday / Friday Year 4 Blue 2 - 16
English Booster Year 5 S. Brady Thursday / Friday Year 5 Yellow 2 - 16
Maths Booster Year 5 L. Williams Monday / Tuesday Year 5 Blue 2 - 16
English Booster Year 6 K. Wakelin Thursday / Friday Year 6 Blue 2 - 16
Maths Booster Year 6 J. Armstrong Monday / Tuesday Year 6 Yellow 2 - 16
Secondary Academic Boosters Teacher Day Location Min-Max
EAL B. Salmon Mon / Tue / Thurs Secondary Language 2 2 - 16
EAP / Literacy Booster C. Osbourne Tue / Thurs / Fri EAL classroom 2 - 16
English Booster Year 7 E. Dixon Monday English 1 2 - 16
English Booster Year 8 E. Dixon Friday English 1 2 - 16
English Booster Year 9 H. Milner Monday English 2 2 - 16
English Booster Year 10 E. Dixon Tuesday English 1 2 - 16
English Booster Year 11 I.Bedi Monday History 2 - 16
Maths Booster Year 7 L. Bekker Friday Maths 1 2 - 16
Maths Booster Year 8 L. Bekker Tuesday Maths 1 2 - 16
Maths Booster Year 9 R. Kaushal Tuesday / Friday Maths 3 2 - 16
Maths Booster Year 10 C. O’nions Thursday Maths 2 2 - 16
Maths Booster Year 11 Core L. Bekker Thursday Maths 1 2 - 16
Maths Booster Year 11 Extended C. O’nions Monday Maths 2 2 - 16
Science Booster Year 7-8 H. Lucas Friday Chemistry 2 - 16
Science Booster Year 9 R. Williams Thursday Physics 2 - 16
Biology Booster Year 10 P. O’Hagen Thursday Biology 2 - 16
Physics Booster Year 10 R. Williams Friday Physics 2 - 16
Chemistry Booster Year 10 H. Lucas Monday Chemistry 2 - 16
Biology Booster Year 11 P. O’Hagen Friday Biology 2 - 16
Physics Booster Year 11 D. Cook Tuesday Physics 2 - 16
Chemistry Booster Year 11 P. Brown Thursday Chemistry 2 - 16
ICT Booster Year 10 P. Mason Monday Secondary Computing 2 - 16
ICT Booster Year 11 J. Barker Thursday Secondary Computing 2 - 16
Business Booster Year 11 M. Hurley Friday Business 2 - 16
Business Booster Year 12 M. Hurley Thursday Business 2 - 16
Geography Booster Year 11 S. Lowcock Monday Geography 2 - 16
Geography Booster Year 13 S. Lowcock Thursday Geography 2 - 16
D&T Year 10 Booster A. Sornhiran Friday Design & Technology 2 - 16
Clubs / VAPs Teacher Day Location Min-Max
Design & Technology: Robotics VAP A. Sornhiran Monday Design & Technology 3 - 16
Advanced Level Mathematics VAP R. Kaushal Thursday Maths 3 3 - 16
History Bee & Bowl VAP R. Cramp Thursday History 4 – 18
World Scholars Cup VAP A.Drew / H. Milner/ I. Bedi Tuesday History/ Geo/ English 2 4 - 24
World Scholars Cup VAP A.Drew / H. Milner/ I. Bedi Thursday English 2 4 - 24
CAPA: HeadStart’s Creative Arts & Performing Academy CAPA Teachers Friday (Academy 4:00– 5:30) Creative Arts Faculty 6 - 48
Thai Traditional Dance VAP (3-4:00) Kru Lek Tuesday Primary Language 1 3 - 12
Thai Traditional Dance VAP (4-5:00) Kru Lek Tuesday Primary Language 1 3 - 12
Primary ICT VAP Y5-6 VAP S. Stephens Tuesday Primary Computing 4 - 16
Young Scientists Club Y5-6 VAP P. O’Hagen Monday Science 4 – 18
Secondary Computing Club P. Mason Thursday Secondary Computing 4 – 24
Science Club Year 1-2 D. Jones Tuesday Year 3 Blue 4 - 16
Science Club Year 1-2 (Group 2) Deputy Teachers Thursday Year 2 Blue 4 - 16
Eco Club Year 3+ F. Scott / R. Cramp Monday Primary Computing 4 - 24
Foreign Languages Teacher Day Location Min-Max
Thai First Language Early Years Kru Dia Tuesday/Thursday EY Blue 3 - 18
Thai First Language Reception Kru Euw Monday/Friday Rec Blue 3 - 18
Thai Second Language – Primary Kru Kan Tuesday Primary Language 3 3 – 24
Thai Second Language – Secondary Kru Sue Thursday Secondary Language 1 3 - 24
Thai First Language Booster -Primary Kru Kan Monday Secondary Language 1 2 - 24
Thai First Language–Year 1-2 Kru Nid Monday/Thursday Primary Language 1 3 - 12
Thai First Language Year 3-4 Kru Nid Tuesday Primary Language 4 3 - 24
Thai First Language Year 5 -7 Kru Bo Monday Primary Language 4 3 - 24
Thai First Language Booster Secondary Kru Bo Friday Primary Computing 2 - 24
Thai for HeadStart Teaching Staff Kru Sue Tuesday Maths 2 3 - 24
French Language Booster Secondary F. Laosuwan Tuesday Secondary Language 2 4 - 16
Mandarin Language Club Primary Y3 - 6 W. Wang Thursday Primary Language 4 4 - 16
Mandarin Booster KS3 A. Wang Monday Secondary Language 3 3 - 18
Mandarin Booster KS4 A. Wang Thursday Secondary Language 3 3 - 18
Creative Arts Teacher Day Location Min-Max
Art Year 1-2 Kru May Monday Art 1 4 - 18
Art Year 3-4 Kru May Wednesday Art 1 4 - 18
Art Year 5-6 A. Sornhiran Tuesday Art 1 4 - 24
Secondary Art Club A. Sornhiran Thursday Art 1 4 - 24
Art IGCSE Booster J. Leow Thursday Art 2 2 - 24
Music IGCSE Booster E. Cramp Monday Music 1 2 - 24
Primary Drama Club Y3-6 J. Adams Tuesday Secondary Hall / S. Lang 1 4 - 20
Secondary Drama Club J. Adams / H. Milner Friday Secondary Hall / History 4 - 24
Music Exploration Years 1-2 M. Adams Wednesday Music 2 4 - 12
Sing Along Club Year 1-2 Deputy Teachers Friday Music 2 4 - 12
Junior Choir Y3-Y6 J. Feliciano Monday Music 2 4 - 18
Senior Choir J. Feliciano Tuesday Music 2 4 - 24
Secondary Rock Band R. Cramp Tuesday Music 1 4 - 12
Sports Teacher Day Location Min-Max
Acti-Fun for Year 1-2 Airl / Chai Monday Pitch 1 4 - 20
Football Years 3-4 Group 1 Erec + Deputy Wednesday Pitch 1 6 - 24
Football Years 3-4 Group 2 JR / Chai Thursday Pitch 1 6 - 24
Football Years 5-6 Group 1 JR / Chai Tuesday Pitch 1 6 - 24
Football Years 5-6 Group 2 Erec Thursday Pitch 2 6 - 24
Football Secondary Group 1 JR / Chai Wednesday Pitch 2 6 - 24
Football Secondary Group 2 Erec / JR Friday Pitch 1 6 - 24
Athletics Year 3-6 R. Lukats / F. Whittaker Monday Pitch 2 6 - 24
Softball Year 7-9 N. Carter Tuesday Pitch 2 6 - 24
Bend & Stretch Years 1-2 F. Massey Thursday Fitness Studio 4 - 18
Primary Yoga Years 3-6 K. Dickie Friday Fitness Studio 4 - 18
Secondary Yoga BT Tuesday Fitness Studio 4 - 20
Basketball Year 3-4 Kru Ball Thursday Sports Hall 6 – 20
Basketball Year 5-6 Group 1 Kru Ball Tuesday Sports Hall 6 - 20
Basketball Year 5-6 Group 2 Kru Ball Friday Sports Hall 6 - 20
Basketball Secondary Girls / Boys Kru Ball Wednesday Sports Hall 6 - 20
Bat and Racquet Sports Secondary N. Carter Monday Sports Hall 4 - 18
Swimming Teacher Day Location Min-Max
Pre Academy Level ZB / Nut/ Pui Monday Large Pool 4 - 30
Intermediate Level 1 ZB / Pui Tuesday Large Pool 4 - 12
Beginners Group 1 FW / KG / Nut Tuesday Small/Large Pool 4 - 18
Water Polo (Competent Swimmers) ZB / Pui / Nut Wednesday Large Pool 4 - 36
Intermediate Level 1 ZB / Pui Thursday Large Pool 4 - 18
Beginners Group 2 DB / KG / Nut Thursday Small/Large Pool 4 - 12
Pre Academy Level ZB / Nut / Pui Friday Large Pool 4 - 30

Fee Paying After School Programmes

Default e1af561f c092 4583 9519 5ec9affecc43Default 41ab60f4 e984 4545 901a 84bb959c87a6Default e5e0accd cdfa 4fe4 8b7b 7bd7189fa5b3Default c1e478c2 232a 4edc 9f6f b9e14670fd34Default 4fc2d169 731f 4e38 882b 7e5c0ac7b8e0Default 95a1e377 f695 43ae 9a9c 9b54158dfc6eDefault f064f010 782f 45c2 8c22 61b4bb0cdf5b