After School Options

This list of ASPs (After School Programmes) is subject to change. Please stay updated by checking your emails and the Parent Portal.

Booking ASPs

Key ASP Dates for Term 1 2019

Coming Soon…

Boosters

Boosters have been designed to give your child the academic support they need in order to be on par with age-related expectations. If your child has been identified as EAL, or needing a booster in a core subject, they will be unable to sign up to another ASP during that same time slot. Booster class are pre-populated based on your child’s attainment in Term 1, and you will not be able to sign your child up for boosters unless they have been recommended by their teachers.

VAPs (Very Able Pupils)

VAPs are enrichment programmes designed for our highest performing, A-A*grade students. If you are not sure whether you are eligible for one of these ASPs, please confirm with the teacher who is running the programme before hand. Students who are not eligible for a VAP will be removed from the list.

ASP Sign Ups

  • Primary and Secondary students can sign up to 4 free ASPs per week.
  • EAL and Year 6 booster students will be allowed to sign up to a fifth free ASP if they choose. Please send your ASP request to Ms. Anisa Van Der Laan [email protected] or our Admin staff [email protected] to help you with this after 7th January.
  • Remember that if you have signed up for or been given a place in a fee paying ASP such as Tennis, Dance or Judo between 3:30-4:20pm, please be careful to not sign up for a free ASP in that same time slot.
  • Dance and Tennis ASPs will not be available for sign up on the portal. Students must contact Ms Fabienne Mester [email protected] for Dance and Coach Dear [email protected] for Tennis. A booth will be set up in the Atrium on the 7-8th of January for sign ups and information.

Fee Paying Activities 2019-2020 Term 1

HeadStart Dance Academy Programme Teacher T1 Fees Time Day Location Min-Max
Gymnastics Early Years Miss Irisha, Kru Dew Type B/ 4,900 THB 14:30 – 15:15 Monday Primary Hall 3-12
Baby Jazz & Hip Hop Reception Kru Eak, Kru Ann Type B/ 4,900 THB 14:30 – 15:15 Monday Dance & Drama 3-12
Hip Hop Junior Year 3-4 Grade 1 Kru Eak, Kru Dew Type C/ 5,600 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Monday Primary Hall 3-12
Aerial Acrobatics Advanced Miss Irisha Type C/ 5,600 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Monday Fitness Studio 3-10
Aerial Acrobatics Beginner Miss Irisha Type C/ 5,600 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Monday Fitness Studio 3-10
Blue Ballet Y3-6 Miss Anna, Kru Ann Type C/ 5,600 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Monday Dance & Drama 3-12
Hip Hop Junior Y5-6 Kru Eak, Kru Dew Type C/ 5,600 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Monday Primary Hall 3-12
Cheerleading Competition Team 50 Fly Elite / 7,000 THB 17:00 - 18:30 Monday 50Fly 3-12
Gymnastics Reception Ms. Fabienne, Miss Irisha Type B/ 4,900 THB 14:30 – 15:15 Tuesday Primary Hall 3-12
Baby Ballet Early Years (3-4 years) Miss Anna, Kru Ann Type B/ 4,900 THB 14:30 – 15:15 Tuesday Dance & Drama 3-12
Tap Dance Primary Kru Nelvie Type C/ 5,600 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Tuesday Dance & Drama 3-12
Mini Cheerleaders Y1-2 Grade 1 Ms. Fabienne, Miss Irisha Type C/ 5,600 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Tuesday Fitness Studio 3-16
Cheerleading Development Team Y3-6 Ms. Fabienne, Miss Irisha Type D/ 7,000 THB 16:30 -18:00 Tuesday Fitness Studio 3-16
HeadStart Senior Performing Group Kru Nelvie Elite / 7,000 THB 16:30 – 17:20 Tuesday Dance & Drama 3-16
3H Dance Group Year 5-7 Kru Eak Type C/ 5,600 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Tuesday Primary Hall 3-12
Pink Ballet Reception (4-5) Miss Anna, Kru Ann Type B/ 4,900 THB 14:30 – 15:15 Wednesday Dance & Drama 3-12
Purple Ballet Year 1-2 Miss Anna, Kru Ann Type C/ 5,600 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Wednesday Dance & Drama 3-12
Jazz & Contemporary Dance Years 5-7 Kru Nelvie Type C/ 5,600 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Wednesday Primary Hall 3-12
Black Ballet Year 3-6 Miss Anna, Kru Ann Type C/ 5,600 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Wednesday Dance & Drama 3-12
HeadStart Junior Performing Group Y7-8 Ms. Fabienne, Kru Nelvie Elite / 7,000 THB 16:30 – 18:00 Wednesday Primary Hall 3-12
Baby Jazz & Hip Hop Early Years Kru Eak, Kru Ann Type B/ 4,900 THB 14:30 – 15:15 Thursday Primary Hall 3-12
Baby Tap Reception Kru Nelvie Type B/ 4,900 THB 14:30 – 15:15 Thursday Dance & Drama 3-12
Mini Hip Hop Years 1-2 Kru Eak, Kru Ann Type C/ 5,600 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Thursday Primary Hall 3-12
Cheerleading Junior Years 3-4 Ms. Fabienne, Miss Irisha Type C/ 5,600 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Thursday Fitness Studio 3-16
Contemporary Dance Secondary Kru Nelvie Type C/ 5,600 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Thursday Primary Hall 3-12
Aerial Acrobatics Intermediate Miss Irisha Type C/ 5,600 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Thursday Fitness Studio 3-12
HeadStart Senior Performing Group Ms. Fabienne Elite / 7,000 THB 16:30 -18:00 Thursday Dance & Drama 3-12
Tiny Tots Dance Preschool-EY Miss Anna Type A/ 3,500 THB 14:30 – 15:00 Friday Dance & Drama 3-8
Jazz Years 3-4 Miss Anna Type C/ 5,600 THB 16:00 – 17:00 Friday Primary Hall 3-12
Hip Hop Secondary Kru Eak Type D/ 7,000 THB 15:15 - 16:45 Friday Primary Hall 3-12
Cheerleading Competition Team Ms. Fabienne, Miss Irisha Elite / 7,000 THB 16:15 – 17:45 Friday Primary Hall 3-12
             
LAMDA Programme Teacher T1 Fees Time Day Location Min-Max
LAMDA - (London Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts)            
Introductory Year 1-2 Joel Adams Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:30 - 16:20 Monday Classroom 3-12
Communication Year 7-9 Sam Type D/ 7,000 THB 16:30 - 18:00 Tuesday Music 1 3-12
Communication Year 10-11 David Pollicut Type D/ 7,000 THB 16:30 - 18:00 Tuesday Music 2 3-12
Communication Year 12-13 Able Fok Type D/ 7,000 THB 16:30 - 18:00 Wednesday Music 1 3-12
Performing Year 10-13 Hayley Milner Type D/ 7,000 THB 16:30 - 18:00 Wednesday Music 2 3-16
Communication Year 5-6 Hannah Type D/ 7,000 THB 16:30 - 18:00 Wednesday Music 3 3-8
Communication Year 3-4 Deborah Type D/ 7,000 THB 16:30 - 18:00 Wednesday Classroom 3-8
Musical Theatre 7-9 Lyndel Recto Type D/ 7,000 THB 16:30 - 18:00 Thursday Music 1 3-16
Musical Theatre 5-6 Juan Pablo Type D/ 7,000 THB 16:30 - 18:00 Thursday Music 2 3-16
Musical Theatre 3-4 Victoria Type D/ 7,000 THB 16:30 - 18:00 Thursday Music 3 3-12
Stage One Reception Joel Adams Type A/ 3,500 THB 14:30 - 15:00 Friday Music 3 3-16
Performing Year 3-4 M. Regalado, H. Tuldague Type D/ 7,000 THB 16:15 - 17:45 Friday Music 1 3-16
Musical Theatre 10-13 Erika Cramp Type D/ 7,000 THB 16:15 - 17:45 Friday Music 2 3-16
Performing Year 5-6 Airl Mindaro Type D/ 7,000 THB 16:15 - 17:45 Friday Music 3 3-16
Performing Year 7-9 Ash Paice Type D/ 7,000 THB 16:15 - 17:45 Friday Classroom 3-16
             
Robotics Programme Teacher T1 Fees Time Day Location Min-Max
Robotics Year 1-3 Group 1 IWICA Teachers Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Tuesday Classroom 3-16
Robotics Year 4-6 IWICA Teachers Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Wednesday Classroom 3-16
Robotics Secondary IWICA Teachers Type C/ 5,600 THB 16:30 - 17:30 Wednesday Classroom 3-16
Robotics Year 1-3 Group 2 IWICA Teachers Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Friday Classroom 3-16
             
Languages Programme Teacher T1 Fees Time Day Location Min-Max
German Beginners Primary Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Monday Classroom 3-16
German Beginners Secondary Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,900 THB 16:30 – 17:20 Monday Classroom 3-16
German Intermediate Pri+ Secondary Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Tuesday Classroom 3-16
German Intermediate Pri+ Secondary Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,900 THB 16:30 – 17:20 Tuesday Classroom 3-16
German Beginners Primary Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Thursday Classroom 3-16
German Beginners Secondary Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,900 THB 16:30 – 17:20 Thursday Classroom 3-16
Mandarin Year 1-2 DongFang Language Teachers Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Monday Classroom 3-16
Mandarin Year 1-2 DongFang Language Teachers Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Wednesday Classroom 3-16
Beginners English for Parents Joel Adams Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Tuesday Classroom 3-16
Intermediate English for Parents Joel Adams Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Thursday Classroom 3-16
             
Judo Programme Teacher T1 Fees Time Day Location Min-Max
Judo for Primary/ Beginner Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Wednesday Fitness Studio 3-18
Judo / Jui Jitsu Self Defense Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,900 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Wednesday Fitness Studio 3-18
Judo Intermediate (all ages) Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:00 – 16:00 Friday Fitness Studio 3-18
Judo Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,900 THB 16:10 – 17:10 Friday Fitness Studio 3-18
Judo Stefan Klimsch Type D/ 7,000 THB 11:30 – 13:00 Saturday Fitness Studio 3-18
Judo Stefan Klimsch Type D/ 7,000 THB 13:00 – 14:30 Saturday Fitness Studio 3-18
             
Tennis Programme Teacher T1 Fees Time Day Location Min-Max
Tennis Monday Group 1 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Tuesday Tennis Court 3-8
Tennis Monday Group 2 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,900 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Tuesday Tennis Court 3-8
Tennis Monday Group 3 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,900 THB 17:30 - 18:30 Tuesday Tennis Court 3-8
Tennis Tuesday Group 1 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Tuesday Tennis Court 3-8
Tennis Tuesday Group 2 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,900 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Tuesday Tennis Court 3-8
Tennis Tuesday Group 3 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,900 THB 17:30 - 18:30 Tuesday Tennis Court 3-8
Tennis Wednesday Group 1 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Wednesday Tennis Court 3-8
Tennis Wednesday Group 2 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,900 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Wednesday Tennis Court 3-8
Tennis Wednesday Group 3 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,900 THB 17:30 - 18:30 Wednesday Tennis Court 3-8
Tennis Thursday Group 1 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Thursday Tennis Court 3-8
Tennis Thursday Group 2 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,900 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Thursday Tennis Court 3-8
Tennis Thursday Group 3 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,900 THB 17:30 - 18:30 Thursday Tennis Court 3-8
Tennis Friday Group 1 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,900 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Friday Tennis Court 3-8
Tennis Friday Group 2 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,900 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Friday Tennis Court 3-8
Tennis Friday Group 3 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,900 THB 17:30 - 18:30 Friday Tennis Court 3-8
             
Swimming Programme Teacher T1 Fees Time Day Location Min-Max
Swimming Group 1 for Years 1-2 Coach Nut, Coach Puay Type B/ 4,900 THB 9:00 - 9:30 Saturday Swimming Pool 1-12
Swimming Group 2 for Years 1-2 Coach Nut, Coach Puay Type B/ 4,900 THB 9:30 - 10:00 Saturday Swimming Pool 1-12
Swimming Group 3 for Foundation Coach Nut, Coach Puay Type B/ 4,900 THB 10:00 - 10:30 Saturday Swimming Pool 1-6
Swimming Group 4 for Foundation Coach Nut, Coach Puay Type B/ 4,900 THB 10:30 - 11:00 Saturday Swimming Pool 1-6

alt text

Free After School Programmes (ASPs) 2019-2020 Term 1

Primary Boosters Programme Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
EAL KS1 Group 1 Mandatory Ivy Carlos Mon/Tue Year 1 2-12
EAL KS1 Group 2 Mandatory Annie Cusworth Mon/Tues Year 2 2-12
EAL KS2 Group 1 Mandatory Dan Nicholson Mon/ Thurs Year 3 2-12
EAL KS2 Group 2 Mandatory Jen Rapkins Mon/ Thurs Year 4 2-12
EAL KS2 Group 3 Mandatory Carla Whitehead Mon/ Thurs Year 5 2-12
EAL KS2 Group 4 Mandatory Karl Long Mon/ Thurs Year 6 2-12
English Booster Year 3 Booster Nicola Fallows Monday Year 3 2-12
Maths Booster Year 3 Booster Dan Nicolson Tuesday Year 3 2-12
English Booster Year 4 Booster Sean Clarke Monday Year 4 2-12
Maths Booster Year 4 Booster Jen Rapkins Tuesday Year 4 2-12
English Booster Year 5 Booster Kay Forster Monday Year 5 2-12
Maths Booster Year 5 Booster Charlotte Atkinson Tuesday Year 5 2-12
English Booster Year 6 Booster Lindsay Williams Mon / Thurs Year 6 2-12
Maths Booster Year 6 Booster Sophie Webb Tues / Fri Year 6 2-12
           
Primary Clubs Programme Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
Story Cloud Club Year 1 Club Clyde Carlos Monday Year 1 4-12
Story Cloud Club Year 2 Club Toribio Fabila Wednesday Year 2 4-12
Book Club Year 3-4 Club Clyde Carlos Wednesday   4-12
Book Club Year 5-6 Club Charlotte Atkinson Thursday   4-18
School Newspaper Club Year 5-6 VAP/Club Kirsty Hark Thursday   4-12
Around the World Club Y1 Club H. Strawbridge / C. Carlos Tuesday   4-12
Around the World Club Y2 Club Lucie Bevin /, Ayce Rico Thursday   4-12
Science Club Year 1 Club M. Regalado / V. Porte Wednesday   4-12
Science Club Year 2 Club J. Taypoc / H. Tuladgue Tuesday   4-12
Science Club Year 3 Club Kirsty Hark / Alma Monday    
Science Club Year 4 Club Primary Teacher / Johanna Thursday   4-16
Young Scientists Club Y5-6 VAP VAP/Club Primary Teacher Tuesday   4-12
Maths VAP Year 5-6 VAP Ian Jackson Tuesday   4-16
Lego Club Year 1 Club Cynthia Lo Friday   4-12
Lego Club Year 2 Club Hannah Soriba Wednesday   4-16
Lego / Construction Club Year 3 Club Hydie Tuldague Wednesday   4-18
Lego / Construction Club Year 4 Club Toribio Friday   4-18
Young Entrepreneurs Y6 Club Primary Teacher Thursday   4-12
Primary ICT Club Y3-4 Club Juan Paolo Lopez Friday Primary ICT 4-18
Primary ICT Club Y5-6 Club Juan Paolo Lopez Wednesday Primary ICT 4-18
Film Making Club Year 5-6 Club Michael Marx Thursday   3-6
Primary Chess Club Y4-6 Club Ian Jackson     4-12
Board Games Y 3-4 Club Saki Shibuya Thursday   4-12
Board Games Y 5-6 Club Candice Smithie Thursday   4-16
Gardening Club Year 4-6 Club Donna Wintersgill Tuesday   4-24
           
SEN Programme Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
Learning to Learn KS1 SEN Lucie Bevins Tuesday   2-8
Learning to Learn Year 5&6 SEN Mike Atkins Monday   2-8
Developing Social Communication KS4/5 SEN Mike Atkins Tuesday   2-8
           
English & Humanities Programme Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
English Booster Year 7 Booster David Pollicutt Monday English 3 2-12
English Booster Year 8 Booster Jessica Pegg Monday English 2 2-12
English Booster Year 9 Booster Ash Paice Tuesday English 1 2-12
English Booster Year 10 Booster David Pollicutt Thursday English 2 2-12
English Booster Year 11 Booster Ash Paice Thursday English 1 2-12
Geography Booster IGCSE Booster Dale Benham Monday Geography 2-12
History Booster IGCSE Booster Richard Cramp Monday History 2-12
Creating TED Talks KS5 Enrichment Jessica Pegg Thursday English 2 4-18
History Bee & Bowl VAP VAP Richard Cramp Tuesday History 4-18
World Scholars Cup VAP VAP H. Milner / D.Pollicutt Tues / Fri English 3 4-18
Model United Nations VAP Carl Crowther Thursday Geography 4-24
           
Maths & Commerce Programme Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
Maths Booster Year 7 Booster Natasha Sethi Thursday Maths 3 2-12
Maths Booster Year 8 Booster Sara Wilson Thursday Maths 2 2-12
Maths Booster Year 9 Booster Sara Wilson Tuesday Maths 2 2-12
Maths Booster Year 10 Booster Letitia Bekker Tuesday Maths 1 2-12
Maths Booster Year 11 Booster Rhys Carlson Tuesday Maths 2 2-12
Advanced Maths / Chess Club VAP/ Club Rhys Carlson Thursday Maths 1 4-16
Computer Science Booster IGCSE Booster Ross Armstrong Tuesday ICT 1 2-12
ICT Booster IGCSE Booster James Barker Thursday ICT 3 2-12
Business Studies Booster IGCSE Booster Carl Crowther Friday Business 2-12
Secondary Computing Club Club Michael Marx Monday ICT 2 4-18
           
Science Programme Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
Science Booster Year 7 Booster Ellie Tuesday Bio 2-12
Science Booster Year 8 Booster Chris Tuesday Physics 2-12
Science Booster Year 9 Booster Chris/ Patrick/ Tim Thursday Bio 2-12
Science Booster Year 10 Booster Ellie/ David/ Patrick Mon/Fri All Science 2-12
Science Booster Year 11 Booster Chris/ David/ Patrick Mon/Fri All Science 2-12
Triple Science Year 10 Support Ellie/ David/ Tim Mon/Fri All Science 2-12
Triple Science Year 11 Support Chris/ Patrick/ Tim Mon/Fri All Science 2-12
STEM KS3 Higher Aspirations VAP Tim Tuesday Science 4-18
STEM KS4 Higher Aspirations VAP David Tuesday Chemistry 4-18
           
Languages Programme Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
EAL KS3 Group 1 Mandatory Michael Opaliski Mon / Tues   2-12
EAL KS3 Group 2 Mandatory Marilou Arrojado Mon / Tues   2-12
EAL KS4 Booster Michael Opaliski Thursday   2-12
Mandarin Culture Club KS2 Club Wei Wang Tuesday   2-16
Mandarin Foreign Language Booster KS2 Booster Wei Wang     2-12
Mandarin Foreign Language Booster KS3 Booster Tian Banchao Thursday   2-12
Mandarin IGCSE Booster KS4 Booster Tian Banchao Tuesday   2-12
           
French Language & Culture Club KS2 Club TBD     2-16
French Language & Culture Club KS3 Club Ben Salmon     2-12
French IGCSE Booster KS4 Booster Ben Salmon Tuesday   2-12
           
Thai Language & Culture Programme Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
Thai First Language Early Years Language Kru Cherry Mon/ Thurs   4-18
Thai First Language Reception Language Kru Poy Tues /Thurs   4-18
Thai Second Language Primary Language Kru Fon Monday   4-24
Thai Second Language Secondary Language Kru Gen Tuesday   4-24
Thai First Language–Year 1 Language Kru Way Tues /Thurs   4-18
Thai First Language–Year 2 Language Kru Way Mon / Fri   4-18
Thai First Language Year 3-4 Language Kru Pim Tuesday   4-18
Thai First Language Year 5-6 Language Kru Pim Monday   4-24
Thai First Language Booster KS2 Booster Kru Kan Thursday   2-12
Thai First Language Booster KS3 Booster Kru Kan Friday   2-12
Thai First Language Booster KS4 Booster Kru Dia Thursday   2-12
Thai Traditional Dancing (3:00 - 4:00) VAP Kru Lak Tuesday   4-12
Thai Traditional Dancing (4:00 - 5:00) VAP Kru Lak Tuesday   4-12
           
Creative and Performing Arts Programme Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
Art Club Year 1 Club Cynthia / Mency Thursday Art 3 4-12
Art Club Year 2 Club Kru May Monday Art 3 4-12
Art Club Year 3 Club Kru May Tuesday Art 3 4-16
Art Club Year 4 Club Lauren Rose Thursday Art 1 4-16
Art Club Year 5-6 Club Jody Leow Monday Art 1 4-18
Primary Drama Club Year 4-6 Club Joel Adams Tuesday Primary Hall 4-18
Music Exploration Year 1-2 Club Redentor Habla / Joh Thursday Music 3 4-12
Ukelele Club Y3-6 / Beginners Club DT-Lyndel Friday Music 3 4-10
Ukelele Club Year 3-6 / Intermediate Club DT- Victoria Friday Music 1 4-10
Beginners Guitar Club (3-6) Club Redentor Habla / Danny Tuesday Music 1  
Sing Along Club Year 1-2 Club Alma / Yien Wednesday Music 3 4-18
Junior Choir Y3-Y6 Club Lyndel Monday Music 1 4-24
Thread and Textiles Club Y 5-6 Club Airl Mindaro / R. Robielos Wednesday   4-8
Young Designers Club Y5-6 Group 1 Club Airl Mindaro / Hannah Monday   4-8
Young Designers Club Y5-6 Group 2 Club Airl Mindaro / Johanna Friday   4-8
Art Club KS3 Year 7-9 Club Jody Leow Thursday Art 1 4-18
Art Booster IGCSE Booster Samantha Gill Thursday Art 2 2-12
Drama Booster IGCSE Booster Hayley Milner Thursday Dance & Drama 2-12
Music Booster IGCSE Booster Erika Cramp Monday Music 2 2-12
Design & Technology Y10 Practical Booster Dean Wells Monday DT  
D&T Booster IGCSE Booster Dean Wells Monday DT 2-12
KS3 DJing Club Dean Wells Tuesday DT 4-16
Photography Club Club Sean Clarke     2-10
Film Editing Club Michael Marx Tuesday ICT 2-10
Woodwind Ensemble Club Alex Holmes Thursday Music 1 4-16
Secondary Drama Club VAP Hayley Milner Monday Dance & Drama 4-24
Secondary Vocal Ensemble VAP Erika Cramp Tuesday Music 2 4-24
School Band VAP Rich Cramp Thursday Music 2 4-24
HeadStart School Radio VAP VAP Joel Adams Friday TBD 4-12
           
Sports Programme Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
Primary Football Years 4-6 Sport Paul Williams / Jamie Sadler Monday Pitch 1 4-24
Girls Football - U11 / U13 / U15 Sport Asa / Assistant Coach / Chai Monday Pitch 2 4-24
Primary Athletics Years 3-6 Sport Kirstie Melville Monday Running Track 4-24
Badminton Years 7-13 Sport Nick Carter Monday Sports Hall 4-24
Pilates Years 7-13 Sport Chai Fitness Monday Fitness Suite 4-10
Physical Education Booster IGCSE Booster Natalie Smith Monday Classroom 4-16
Acti-Fun Years 1-3 Sport James Sadler / Chai Tuesday Alternating 4-24
Striking & Fielding Years 7-13 Sport George Woods / Chai Tuesday Pitch 2 4-24
Striking & Fielding Years 3-6 Sport Kirstie Melville / Asst Tuesday Pitch 1 4-24
Badminton Years 5-6 Sport Nick Carter Tuesday Sports Hall 4-12
Basketball Years 4-6 Sport Ball Tuesday Sports Hall 4-12
Primary Yoga Years 5-6 Sport Kay Forster ? Tuesday Secondary Hall 4-18
Girls Football - U11 / U13 / U15 Sport Chai Wednesday Pitch 1 4-24
Girls Football - U11 / U13 / U15 Sport Football Assistant Wednesday    
Girls Football - U11 / U13 / U15 Sport Asa Wednesday Pitch 2 4-24
Basketball Years 7-13 Sport Ball Wednesday Sports Hall 4-24
Dance Aerobics (Zumba) Year 5-6 Sport Joh / Ayce Wednesday Secondary Hall 4-16
Secondary Athletics Years 7-13 Sport Kirstie Melville Thursday Running Track 4-24
Netball Years 4-8 Sport Natalie Smith Thursday Sports Hall 4-24
Table Tennis Years 6-13 Sport Nick Carter Thursday Sports Hall 4-16
Running Club Year 5-13 Sport Ashley Paice Thursday Running Track 4-24
Primary Football Years 1-3 Sport Asa / Chai Thursday Pitch 1 4-24
Secondary Football Years 7-9 Sport Football Assistant Thursday Pitch 2 4-24
Rugby Years 5-13 Sport George Woods / Alicia Friday Pitch 2 4-24
Girls Football - U11 / U13 / U15 Sport Jamie Sadler / Asst Friday Pitch 1 4-24
Girls Football - U11 / U13 / U15 Sport Asa Friday Pitch 1 4-24
Volleyball Years 7-13 Sport Natasha + Chai Friday Sports Hall 4-24
Table Tennis Years 4-8 Sport Nick Carter Friday Sports Hall 4-16
           
Swimming Programme Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
Beginner Swim Year 1-6 Sport George Woods / Nut & Puy Monday Pool 4-24
Beginner Swim Year 1-6 Sport Natalie Smith / Jamie Sadler Tuesday Pool 4-24
Bronze Academy Extension Sport Nut & Puy Lead (ZB observe) Wednesday Pool 4-20
Intermediate Swim Year 3-6 Sport Contract Thursday Pool 4-24
Silver + Gold Academy Extension Sport Contract Friday Pool 4-30
Thai Language Class Type Teacher Day Location Min-Max
Thai First Language EY (2 Groups) Language Kru Poy Tues / Thurs Early Yellow 2 - 16
Thai First Language Rec (2 Groups) Language Kru Bo Mon / Thurs Reception Blue 2 - 16
Thai Second Language Year 1-3 Language Kru Fon Monday Thai Language 2 4 - 18
Thai First Language Year 1 (2 Groups) Language Kru Way Tues / Thurs Thai Language 2 4 - 18
Thai First Language Year 2 (2 Groups) Language Kru Cherry Mon / Fri Thai Language 1 4 - 18
Thai First Language Year 3-4 Language Kru Pim Tuesday Thai Language 4 4 - 18
Thai First Language Year 5-6 Language Kru Pim Monday Thai Language 4 4 - 18
Thai Foreign Language KS2 Language Kru Gen Thursday Language 1 4 - 18
Thai First Language Booster Primary Booster Kru Kan Monday Thai Language 3 2 - 12
Thai First Language Booster Secondary Booster Kru Kan Friday Thai Language 4 2 - 12
Thai Traditional Dancing VAP Kru Lek Tuesday Language 1 2 - 12
           
English & Humanities Class Type Teacher Day Location Min-Max
English Booster Year 7 Mandatory Mr. Paice Monday English 1 2 - 12
English Booster Year 8/ Group 1 Mandatory Mr. Paice Tuesday English 1 2 - 12
English Booster Year 8/ Group 2 Mandatory Mr. Pollicut Tuesday English 2 2 - 12
English Booster Year 9 Mandatory Mr. Webb Monday English 3 2 - 12
English IGCSE Booster Year 10 Booster Mr. Webb Thursday English 1 2 - 12
English IGCSE Booster Year 11 Clinic Mr. Pollicut Thursday English 3 2 - 12
Geography Booster Year 11 Booster Miss Barker Monday Geography 2 - 12
History Booster Year 11-13 Booster Mr. Cramp Monday History 2 - 12
English & Humanities Homework KS3 Support Mr. Pollicut Monday English 2 2 - 12
History Bee & Bowl VAP VAP Mr. Cramp Tuesday History 4 - 18
World Scholars Cup VAP VAP Miss Milner Tuesday English 2 4 - 18
           
Science Class Type Teacher Day Location Min-Max
Science Booster Year 7- 8 Booster Miss Leamon Thursday Biology 2 - 12
Science Booster Year 9 Booster Miss Leamon, C. Brown Tuesday Biology 2 - 12
Science Booster Year 10 Booster CB, DM, PB Tuesday Science 2 - 12
Coordinated Science Y11 Session 1 Booster PB, CB, TD Monday Science 2 - 12
Coordinated Science Y11 Session 2 Booster PB, CB, TD Friday Science 2 - 12
Triple Science Booster Year 11 Session 1 Booster CB, TD, DM Monday Physics 2 - 12
Triple Science Booster Year 11 session 2 Booster CB, TD, DM Friday Physics 2 - 12
AS/A2 Level Chemistry Clinic Clinic Mr. Millake Tuesday Chemistry 2 - 12
AS/A2 Level Biology Clinic Clinic Miss Leamon Monday Biology 2 - 12
AS/A2 Level Physics Clinic Clinic Mr. Davidson Thursday Physics 2 - 12
           
Mathematics, ICT & Commerce Class Type Teacher Day Location Min-Max
Maths Booster Year 7 Mandatory Miss Sethi Tuesday Maths 3 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 8 Mandatory Mr. Cole Monday Maths 3 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 9/ Group 1 Mandatory Mr. Cole Thursday Maths 2 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 9/ Group 2 Mandatory Miss Sethi Thursday Maths 2 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 10 Mandatory Mr. Cole Friday Maths 1 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 11 Group 1 Mandatory Mr. Carlson Tuesday Classroom 2 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 11 Group 2 Mandatory D. Lamprell Friday Classroom 2 2 - 12
Maths A2 Level Booster Support Mr. Carlson Monday Maths 2 2 - 12
Maths AS Level Booster Support Mr. Lamprell Tuesday Maths 2 2 - 12
Maths Clinic Year 7-9 Clinic Mr. Cole Tuesday Maths 1 2 - 12
AS/A2 Maths Clinic Clinic Mr. Carlson Thursday Maths 3 2 - 12
Chess & Advanced Maths Club VAP/ Club Mr. Miah Tuesday Maths 1 4 - 16
Computing Booster Year 10 Booster Mr. Armstrong Monday Computing 1 2 - 12
Computing Booster Year 11 Booster Mr. Armstrong Thursday Computing 1 2 - 12
Year 12 IT Booster Booster Mr. Armstrong Tuesday Computing 1 2 - 12
Year 13 IT Booster Booster Mr. Barker Tuesday Computing 3 2 - 12
Business Booster Year 11 Booster Mr. Miah Monday Business 2 - 12
Business AS & A Level Clinic Clinic Mr. Miah Thursday Business 2 - 12
           
Sports & Physical Education Class Type Teacher Day Location Min-Max
Acti-Fun Year 1-2 Sport Miss Myers, Chai Monday Track 4 - 24
Football Years 1-4 Group 1 Sport Mr. Williams, JR, Langcao Monday Pitch 1 4 - 18
Football Years 1-4 Group 2 Sport JR, Erec, Chai, A. Rico Thursday Pitch 1 4 - 24
Football Years 4-6 Sport JR, Erec Wednesday Pitch 1 4 - 24
Football Years 7-11 Sport JR, Erec Wednesday Pitch 2  
Football Years 5-7 Group 1 Sport JR, Erec Monday Pitch 2 4 - 24
Football Years 5-7 Group 2 Sport JR, Erec Friday Pitch 1 4 - 24
Girls Football Year 4-13 Sport Miss Dunne, Chai Tuesday Pitch 1 4 - 24
Rugby Year 5-13 Sport Miss Neimand Friday Pitch 2 4 - 24
Bend & Stretch/ Yoga Years 4-6 Sport Miss.Cusworth, Dollolasa Tuesday Exam Hall 4th fl 4 - 18
Secondary Yoga Sport Mai Fitness Monday Fitness Studio 4 - 18
Table Tennis Secondary Sport Mr. Carter Monday Sports Hall 4 - 18
Table Tennis Y4-7 Sport Mr. Carter Friday Sports Hall 4 - 18
Basketball Year 4-7 Sport Kru Ball Tuesday Sports Hall 4 - 18
Basketball Secondary Sport Kru Ball Wednesday Sports Hall 4 - 24
Running Club Year 5-13 Sport Mr. Paice Thursday Running Track 4 - 24
Volleyball Secondary Sport Miss Sethi , Chai Mon / Friday Sports Hall 4 - 18
Badminton Year 4-7 Sport Mr. Carter Tuesday Sports Hall 4 - 18
Badminton Year 7-13 Sport Mr. Carter Thursday Sports Hall 4 - 16
Strength & Conditioning Sport Mr. Bushell Monday Fitness Gym 4 - 16
Boot Camp Sport Mr. Dunne Friday Fitness Suite 4 - 18
Sport IGCSE Booster Booster Mr. Brelstaff Monday Classroom 4 - 16
           
Swimming Class Type Teacher Day Location Min-Max
Intermediate Level 1 Group 1 Sport Zak, Nut, Pui Monday Swimming Pool 2 - 16
Swimming for Beginners Group 1 Sport Mr. Bushell, Miss Dunne Monday Swimming Pool 2 - 16
Technical Swimming Y4 - 13 Sport Zak, Nut, Pui Tuesday Swimming Pool 4 - 30
Water Polo / Aquatic Games Y6-13 Sport Zak, Nut, Pui Wednesday Swimming Pool 4 - 20
Intermediate Level 1 Group 2 Sport Zak, Nut, Pui Thursday Swimming Pool 2 - 16
Swimming for Beginners Group 2 Sport Mr. Bushell, N. Brelstaff Thursday Swimming Pool 2 - 18
Technical Swimming Y4 - 13 Sport Zak, Nut, Pui Friday Swimming Pool 4 - 30
Default 4dc4830b b6a9 4398 8a43 b2827ce58132Default 41ab60f4 e984 4545 901a 84bb959c87a6Default e5e0accd cdfa 4fe4 8b7b 7bd7189fa5b3Default c1e478c2 232a 4edc 9f6f b9e14670fd34Default 4fc2d169 731f 4e38 882b 7e5c0ac7b8e0Default 95a1e377 f695 43ae 9a9c 9b54158dfc6eDefault f064f010 782f 45c2 8c22 61b4bb0cdf5bDefault 7e78c1fb 20cf 48b6 972e cdfa61abe4fa