After School Programmes

After School Programmes Overview

At HeadStart, we are committed to nurturing the interests and needs of our students and are proud to offer an outstanding selection of over 220 clubs, sports, boosters, arts, dance and language lessons each week.

After School Programmes (ASPs) run Monday through Friday, and Saturday mornings. ASPs are organised into four time slots: 14:30-15:20 / 15:30-16:20 / 16:30-17:30 / 16:30-18:00. (Fridays differ)

Primary and Secondary students are afforded two free ASPs. Allocations are subject to a selection by Engage, the school’s software system. There are no trial sessions for free ASPs. Students are expected to commit to an activity for the duration of the term.

As we remain committed to academic excellence, HeadStart offers Booster sessions to those who require additional academic support. Boosters are counted as one of the two free ASPs.

EAL allocations will not count towards a student’s free ASPs as the EAL programme has already been paid for in addition to school fees.

Further ASPs are offered at an affordable cost. Pricing of activities varies, depending on the programme, the resources used and the number of weeks in a term. Parents are invoiced for fee paid programmes by the term. Refunds will not be issued for cancellations.

What Are Boosters?

Boosters are defined as academic support for students working below their age-related expectations and have been designed to give your child the academic support they need in order to reach the expected level. Boosters are taught between 15.30-16.20pm.

If your child has been identified as needing EAL or a Booster in a core subject, you will be notified by email. Students will not be allowed to sign up to another ASP during that same time slot. Booster classes are pre-populated based on your child’s previous exam data. You will not be able to sign your child up for Boosters unless they have been recommended by the Head of the department or Faculty.

Primary Primary Boosters are provided for students needing to improve their academic performance in core subjects (EAL, English & Maths), and are considered mandatory. Boosters will be pre-populated in Engage and students with mandatory Boosters will not be able to any other ASP from 3:30-4:20pm. on that day.
Year 7-9 Key Stage 3 Boosters are provided for students needing to improve their academic performance in core subject (EAL, English, Maths & Science) and are considered mandatory. Boosters are determined by previous exam data and recommended by the Heads of Faculties. Students will be informed if they have been recommended for an academic Booster prior to the booking period and will not be able to sign up to other ASP from 3:30-4:20pm on that day.
Year 10-11 Key Stage 4 Boosters are provided for students needing to improve their academic performance in IGCSE subjects. Boosters are both determined by previous exam data as well as recommended by the Heads of Faculties. Students will be informed if they have been recommended for an academic booster prior to the booking period and will be able to determine, in discussion with their subject teachers, which ones to attend.

What Are VAPs?

VAPs are enrichment programmes designed for our highest performing, A-A*grade students (Very Able Pupils.) VAPs cannot be booked through the portal, but are pre enroled by Admin. If you are not sure whether you are eligible for a VAP, please confirm with the teacher who is running the programme.

How to Sign Up for ASPs

  • ASP lists/options are posted on the HeadStart website as well as on the ASP bulletin board before the online booking period.
  • Parents of Foundation and Primary students book their children’s ASPs online through the Parent Portal.
  • Secondary students are able to book their own activities through the Student Portal.
  • Fee paid ASPs will be available on a first-come, first-serve basis.
  • Parents and students who have missed the booking period, or need further support, can fill an ASP request form and hand it to the Admin staff in the front office.

Newly Enrolled Students

Students who join HeadStart (after ASPs have started) must wait for four weeks before signing up to any ASPs. Students must complete the ‘settling-in period’ which allows the Homeroom teacher or Head of Faculty time to assess the student and complete the Settling in Report which identifies whether the student needs EAL or academic Booster support. In some cases, the Head of the department may allow the new student to sign up for activities immediately. The ASP manager will be notified of this decision.

Class Size

Each ASP has a regulated amount of students per class. Please refer to the chart posted on the website. In the case that an ASP class does not reach the required minimum amount of students, the ASP manager will contact parents to inform them that the class will not commence or continue.

Student Oversight & Pick Up Procedures

Foundation Students will be collected from their homeroom by the ASP teacher and brought to the ASP classroom or area. Parents should collect their child from the ASP class promptly at 4:20pm. Children who are not collected will be taken to the late pickup area where they will be signed in and wait for parents or guardians to collect them and sign them out.
Years 1-2 Students will be collected from their classroom by the ASP teacher and brought to the ASP classroom or area. Parents should collect their child from the ASP promptly at 4:20pm. The ASP teacher will accompany all remaining students to the dining hall where they will wait to be collected by a parent or guardian.
Years 3-6 Students are expected to make their own way to their ASPs between 3:20 and 3:30pm. Parents should collect their children from the ASP promptly at 4:20pm. The ASP teacher will accompany all remaining students to the dining hall where they will wait to be collected by a parent or guardian.
Secondary Students are expected to make their way to an ASP independently and are not required to wait in the dining hall afterwards.

Cancellation of ASP classes

Should a teacher be absent, the head of the department will do their best to find a qualified replacement. If this is not possible, the head of the department will send the students to wait in the dining hall until they are collected by a parent or guardian.

ASP Calendar

Parents should refer to the relevant ASP Calendars for the current academic year. These are posted on the website and on the bulletin board opposite the School Shop.

We hope your child will find some activities that will spark their interests and inspire them to acquire or improve their skills and abilities as well as enrich their lives. You can contact the ASP Manager at [email protected]

Key ASP Dates

Updated ASP Calendar 16.30 18.00 1Updated ASP Calendar HeadStart ASPs 1

alt text

After School Programmes 2020-2021 / Term 3

Dance Classes Programme Type Fees Teacher Day Time Location Min-Max
Gymnastics: EY & Reception Dance 3,800 Ms Sam Monday 14:30 - 15:20 Primary Hall 3 - 12
Baby Jazz & Hip Hop: EY & Reception Dance 3,800 Kru Ann Monday 14:30 - 15:20 Dance & Drama 3 - 12
Mini Hip Hop Years 1 & 2 Dance 3,800 Kru Dew Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Primary Hall 3 - 12
Cheerleading Junior Years 3 & 4 Dance 3,800 Ms Sam Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Fitness Studio 3 - 16
Acrobatics Intermediate & Advanced Dance 5,600 Ms Sam / Kru Dew Monday 16:30 - 18:00 Fitness Studio 3 - 12
HDPG Junior Academy (Must audition) Academy 0 Ms Fabienne Monday 16:30 - 18:00 Primary Hall 3 - 12
HDPG Senior Academy (Must audition) Academy 0 Ms Mina Monday 16:30 - 18:00 Dance & Drama 3 - 12
Baby Ballet: EY Dance 3,800 Kru Ann Tuesday 14:30 - 15:20 Primary Hall 3 - 12
Aerial Beginner Dance 3,800 Ms Irisha Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Fitness Studio 3 - 10
Aerial Intermediate Dance 3,800 Ms Irisha Tuesday 16:30 - 17:30 Fitness Studio 3 - 12
Blue Ballet Years 3 to 6 Dance 3,800 Kru Ann Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Primary Hall 3 - 12
Black Ballet Years 3 to 6 (Must audition) Dance 6,500 Ms Anna Tuesday 16:30 - 17:30 Primary Hall 3 - 12
Contemporary Jazz: Secondary Open Class Dance 5,600 Ms Fabienne Tuesday 16:30 - 18:00 Dance & Drama 3 - 12
Tiny Tots Dance: Preschool & EY Dance 2,000 Ms Anna Wednesday 14:30 - 15:00 Dance & Drama 3 - 08
Pink Ballet: Reception Dance 3,800 Ms Fabienne / Kru Ann Wednesday 14:30 - 15:20 Primary Hall 3 - 12
Purple Ballet Years 1 & 2 Dance 3,800 Kru Ann Wednesday 15:30 - 16:20 Primary Hall 3 - 12
Jazz Years 3 & 4 Dance 3,800 Ms Anna Wednesday 15:30 - 16:20 Dance & Drama 3 - 12
Jazz & Acro-Dance Year 5+ Dance 5,600 Ms Nelvie, Ms Fabienne Wednesday 16:30 - 18:00 Dance & Drama 3 - 12
HDPG Junior Academy (Must audition) Academy 6,500 Ms Fabienne Wednesday 16:30 - 18:00 Primary Hall 3 - 12
Gymnastics: EY & Reception Dance 3,400 Ms Sam / Kru Dew Thursday 14:30 - 15:20 Primary Hall 3 - 12
Baby Jazz & Hip Hop: EY & Reception Dance 3,400 Kru Ann Thursday 14:30 - 15:20 Dance & Drama 3 - 12
Hip Hop Junior Years 3 & 4 Dance 3,400 Kru Eak Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Primary Hall 3 - 12
Mini Cheerleading Years 1 & 2 Dance 3,400 Ms Sam / Kru Dew Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Fitness Studio 3 - 16
Cheerleading Development Team Dance 5,000 Ms Sam Thursday 16:30 - 18:00 Fitness Studio 3 - 16
3H - HeadStart Hip Hop Years 5+ Dance 3,400 Kru Eak Thursday 16:30 - 17:30 Primary Hall 3 - 12
HDPG Senior Academy (Must audition) Academy 6,500 Ms Fabienne Thursday 16:30 - 18:00 Dance & Drama 3 - 12
Tiny Tots Dance: Preschool & EY Dance 1,800 Ms Anna Friday 14:30 - 15:00 Dance & Drama 3 - 08
Black Ballet / Session 2 (Must audition) Dance 0 Ms Anna Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Dance & Drama 3 - 12
Hip Hop / Street Jazz Dance 5,000 Ms Mina Friday 15:10 - 16:40 Primary Hall 3 - 16
Aerial Advanced Dance 3,400 Ms Irisha Friday 16:10 - 17:10 Fitness Studio 3 - 10
               
LAMDA Programme Type Fees Teacher Day Time Location Min-Max
LAMDA: Introductory Year 1 LAMDA 3,800 Mr Joel Adams Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Music 3 3 - 12
LAMDA: Performing Years 10 to 13 LAMDA 5,600 Mr Joel Adams Monday 16:30 - 18:00 Secondary Hall 3 - 12
LAMDA: Stage One: Reception LAMDA 3,800 Mr Graham Tuesday 14:30 - 15:20 EY Yellow 3 - 08
LAMDA: Introductory Year 2 LAMDA 3,800 Mr Graham Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Y2 Blue 3 - 12
LAMDA: Performing Years 3 to 6 LAMDA 3,800 Mr Joel Adams Tuesday 16:30 - 17:30 Music 3 3 - 12
LAMDA: Communication Years 5 & 6 LAMDA 3,800 Mr Graham Tuesday 16:30 - 17:30 Music 2 3 - 12
LAMDA: Introductory Year 1 LAMDA 3,800 Mr Joel Adams Wednesday 15:30 - 16:20 Music 3 3 - 12
LAMDA: Musical Theatre Years 3 to 6 LAMDA 3,400 Mr Graham Thursday 16:30 - 17:30 Music 2 3 - 12
LAMDA: Communication Years 3 & 4 LAMDA 3,400 Mr Joel Adams Thursday 16:30 - 17:30 Music 3 3 - 12
LAMDA: Stage One: Reception LAMDA 2,200 Mr Graham Friday 14:30 - 15:00 Play Centre 3 - 08
LAMDA: Introductory Year 2 LAMDA 3,400 Mr Graham Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Y2 Blue 3 - 12
               
Voice, Piano, Drums, Guitar, Woodwinds, Violin, Ukulele Instruments 4,500 Peripatetic Teachers - 30 mins Practice rooms 1 - 01
               
Jiu Jitsu Programme Type Fees Teacher Day Time Location Min-Max
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Beginners: Primary Martial Arts 3,350 Ben Royle Wednesday 15:30 - 16:20 Fitness Studio 4 - 18
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Self Defence: Secondary Martial Arts 3,350 Ben Royle Wednesday 16:30 - 17:30 Fitness Studio 4 - 18
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Beginners: Reception Martial Arts 2,200 Ben Royle Friday 14:30 - 15:00 Fitness Studio 4 - 12
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Intermediate Years 4 -13 Martial Arts 3,000 Ben Royle Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Fitness Studio 4 - 18
               
Tennis Programme Type Fees Teacher Day Time Location Min-Max
Tennis Years 2 to 4 Tennis 3,350 Coach Darran Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Tennis Court 4 - 08
Tennis Years 5 to 7 Tennis 3,350 Coach Darran Monday 16:30 - 17:30 Tennis Court 4 - 08
Tennis Years 8 to 13 Tennis 3,350 Coach Darran Monday 17:30 - 18:30 Tennis Court 4 - 08
Tennis Years 2 to 4 Tennis 3,350 Coach Darran Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Tennis Court 4 - 08
Tennis Years 5 to 7 Tennis 3,350 Coach Darran Tuesday 16:30 - 17:30 Tennis Court 4 - 08
Tennis Years 8 to 13 Tennis 3,350 Coach Darran Tuesday 17:30 - 18:30 Tennis Court 4 - 08
Tennis Years 2 to 4 Tennis 3,350 Coach Darran Wednesday 15:30 - 16:20 Tennis Court 4 - 08
Tennis Years 5 to 7 Tennis 3,350 Coach Darran Wednesday 16:30 - 17:30 Tennis Court 4 - 08
Tennis Years 8 to 13 Tennis 3,350 Coach Darran Wednesday 17:30 - 18:30 Tennis Court 4 - 08
Tennis Years 2 to 4 Tennis 3,000 Coach Darran Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Tennis Court 4 - 08
Tennis Years 5 to 7 Tennis 3,000 Coach Darran Thursday 16:30 - 17:30 Tennis Court 4 - 08
Tennis Years 8 to 13 Tennis 3,000 Coach Darran Thursday 17:30 - 18:30 Tennis Court 4 - 08
               
Swim Programme Type Fees Teacher Day Time Location Min-Max
Swimming Years 1 to 3 Swimming 3,000 Coach Zak, Nut, Puy Saturday 9:00 - 9:30 Pool 1 - 12
Swimming Years 1 to 3 Swimming 3,000 Coach Zak, Nut, Puy Saturday 9:30 - 10:00 Pool 1 - 12
Swimming: Foundation Swimming 3,000 Coach Zak, Nut, Puy Saturday 10:00 - 10:30 Pool 1 - 08
Swimming: Foundation Swimming 3,000 Coach Zak, Nut, Puy Saturday 10:30 - 11:00 Pool 1 - 08
               
Adult Programme Type Fees Teacher Day Time Location Min-Max
Thai for Teaching Staff & Parents Adult Class 0 Kru Yui Tuesday 16:30 - 17:30 Sec Thai Language 3 2 - 16
Intermediate English for Parents Session 1 Adult 2,650 Ms Adams Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Languages 5 3 - 16
Intermediate English for Parents Session 2 Adult 2,650 Ms Adams Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Languages 5 3 - 16
               
AEN Programme Type Fees Teacher Day Time Location Min-Max
Developing Social Communication: KS4 AEN 0 Mr Gleeson Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Learning Support 2 - 06
Social Skills Club: KS2 AEN 0 Ms Monique Hill Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Learning Support 2 - 06
Social Skills Club: KS3 AEN 0 Ms Monique Hill Friday 15:30 - 16:20 Learning Support 2 - 06
               
Free HeadStart Clubs & VAPs Programme Type Fees Teacher Day Time Location Min-Max
Recorder: Reception Instrument 1,950 Mr Graham Monday 14:30 - 15:00 Reception Blue 4 - 08
Primary ICT Club Years 3 & 4 Club 2,650 Mr Marx Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Primary Computing 4 - 18
Young Scientists Club Years 5 & 6 Club 2,950 Mr Clarke, Ms Taypoc Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 6 Yellow 4 - 16
Thai First Language Year 1 & 2 Language 2,650 Kru Cherry Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Pri Thai Language 1 4 - 18
Mandarin Foreign Language Years 1 & 2 Language 2,650 Ms Wang Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Languages 7 4 - 16
Mandarin Foreign Language Years 3 & 4 Language 2,650 Mr Banchao Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Languages 6 4 - 16
Primary ICT Club Years 5 & 6 Club 2,650 Mr Marx Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Primary Computing 4 - 18
Science Club Year 2 Club 3,000 , Ms Lo Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Early Years Yellow 4 - 14
Robotics Club Years 5 & 6 Club 3,450 Mr Wells Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Design & Technology 4 - 08
Chess Club: Secondary Club 2,650 Mr Downes Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Business Studies 4 - 24
Advanced Art Years 5 & 6 Club 3,000 Ms Leow, Ms Regalado Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Art 1 4 - 18
Advanced Art: Secondary Club 6,500 Ms Ryan Tuesday 16:30 - 18:00 Art 2 3 - 16
Science Club Year 1 Club 2,600 Ms Ruddock, Robielos Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Early Years Blue 4 - 12
Science Club Year 3 Club 2,600 Ms Harvey-Graham, Lo Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 3 White 4 - 12
Science Club Year 4 Club 2,600 Mr Bell, Ms Barcsarsa Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 6 White 4 - 16
Art Club Years 7 to 9 Club 2,600 Ms Leow Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Art 1 4 - 24
Computing Club: Secondary Club 2,600 Mr Marx Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Sec Computing 3 4 - 18
Lego Club: Year 2 Club 0 Ms Ivy Carlos Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 2 White 4 - 14
Art Club Year 3 Club 0 Ms Rico, Ms Mindaro Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Art 3 4 - 16
Lego Club: Year 4 Club 0 Ms Clyde Carlos Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 3 White 4 - 16
Art Club: Year 5 Club 0 Ms Capalihan Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Art 1 4 - 18
Board Games Years 5 & 6 Club 0 Ms Keeley Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 5 White 4 - 16
CAPA Junior: Years 4 to 6 VAP / Extra 0 Mr Patrick Graham Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Music 2 4 - 24
CAPA Senior: Secondary VAP / Extra 0 Ms Milner Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Dance & Drama 4 - 24
School Orchestra: Secondary VAP VAP / Extra 0 Mr Graham Monday 16:30 – 18:00 Music 2 4 - 24
Junior Maths Challenge Years 7 & 8 VAP / Extra 0 Dr Portelli Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Maths 3 4 - 18
Art Club Year 1 Club 0 Ms Recto, Ms Oliva Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Art 3 4 - 16
Lego Club: Year 3 Club 0 Ms Soriba Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 3 Blue 4 - 16
Around the World Club Year 1 & 2 Club 0 Ms Ivy Carlos Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 2 White 4 - 12
Board Games Years 3 & 4 Club 0 Ms Taypoc Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 4 White 4 - 16
Book Club Years 5 & 6 Club 0 Ms Cunningham Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 6 Blue 4 - 16
Primary Drama Club Years 5 & 6 Club 0 Mr Adams, Tuldague Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Dance & Drama 4 - 18
Project Recycle Years 5 & 6 HS / Extra 0 Mr Redchenko, Krit Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Recycle Container 4 - 08
News Desk: Humanities VAP Secondary VAP / Extra 0 Mr Morris Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 History 4 - 18
Art Club Year 2 Club 0 Ms Recto, Ms Mindaro Wednesday 15:30 - 16:20 Art 3 4 - 16
Singing Club Year 1 Club 0 Ms Porte, Ms C. Carlos Wednesday 15:30 - 16:20 Music 3 4 - 18
Story Cloud Year 1 & 2 Club 0 Ms Ivy Carlos Wednesday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 1 Yellow 4 - 12
Book Club Year 3 Club 0 Ms Clyde Carlos Wednesday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 3 Yellow 4 - 14
Lego Club: Years 4 & 5 Club 0 Ms Gogo Wednesday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 4 Blue 4 - 16
Project Recycle: Secondary HS / Extra 0 Mr Redchenko, Krit Wednesday 15:30 - 16:20 Recycle Container 4 - 08
Lego Club Year 1 Club 0 Ms Dollolasa Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 1 Yellow 4 - 14
Lego Club: Year 3 Club 0 Ms Tuldague Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 3 Yellow 4 - 16
Art Club Year 4 Club 0 Ms Mindaro, Ms Pon-an Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Art 3 4 - 18
Art Club Year 6 Club 0 Ms Secker, Ms Oliva Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Art 2 4 - 18
Magazine Editing Club Years 5 & 6 Club 0 Ms Hark Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 4 Blue 4 - 12
Mini CAPA: Years 2 & 3 VAP / Extra 0 Mr Patrick Graham Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Music 3 4 - 24
Primary Maths VAP Years 5 & 6 VAP / Extra 0 Mr Stephenson Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 4 Yellow 4 - 12
School Band: Secondary VAP VAP / Extra 0 Mr Graham Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Music 2 4 - 10
Spoken Word / Poetry Slam: Eng VAP: KS3 VAP / Extra 0 Ms Tuppen Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 English 1 4 - 18
STEM Higher Aspirations VAP: Secondary VAP / Extra 0 Mr Davidson Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Physics 4 - 18
Lego Club Year 1 Club 0 Ms Oliva Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Year 1 Yellow 4 - 14
Lego Club Year 2 Club 0 Ms Rico Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Year 2 Yellow 4 - 14
Board Games Years 3 & 4 Club 0 Ms Gogo Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Year 3 White 4 - 16
Book Club Year 4 Club 0 Mr Joel Adams Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Year 4 Yellow 4 - 16
Primary Science VAP Year 5 & 6 VAP / Extra 0 Mr Bell, Ms Soriba Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Chemistry 4 - 12
Intermediate Maths Challenge Years 9 to 11 VAP / Extra 0 Dr Portelli Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Maths 3 4 - 18
Badminton: Secondary Sport 0 Mr Carter Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Sports Hall 4 - 18
Beginner Swimming: Primary Swimming 0 Woods, Lo, Barcsarsa Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Pool 4 - 24
Football Fun Years 1 & 2 Sport 0 Coach Frost, Mr Sadler Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Pitch 1 4 - 24
Touch Rugby Years 5 to13 Sport 0 Mr Woods, Ms Niemand Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Pitch 2 4 - 30
Badminton: Secondary Sport 0 Mr Carter Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Sports Hall 4 - 18
Running Club Years 5 to 13 Sport 0 Ms Myers Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Running Track 4 - 20
Basketball Training Secondary VAP / Extra 0 Coach Callaghan Tuesday 16:30 - 18:00 Sports Hall 4 - 24
Beginner Swimming: Primary Swimming 0 Smith, Ramos, Barcsarsa Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Pool 4 - 24
Football Fun Boys U9 Years 3 to 5 Sport 0 Coach Frost Wednesday 15:30 - 16:20 Pitch 1 4 - 15
Football Fun Girls U11 Years 3 to 7 Sport 0 Coach Frost Wednesday 15:30 - 16:20 Pitch 2 4 - 15
Power Yoga Years 3-6 Sport 0 Ms Po Wednesday 15:30 - 16:20 Fitness Gym 4 - 12
Basketball Year 4 to 6 Sport 0 Coach Callaghan Wednesday 15:30 - 16:20 Sports Hall 4 - 24
Intermediate Swimming Years 2 to 6 Swimming 0 Coach Zak, Nut, Puy Wednesday 15:30 - 16:20 Pool 4 - 24
Basketball Training Secondary VAP / Extra 0 Coach Callaghan Wednesday 16:30 - 18:00 Sports Hall 4 - 24
Football Fun Year 1 & 2 Sport 0 Coach Frost, Mr Clarke Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Pitch 1 4 - 24
Yoga Years 1 & 2 Sport 0 Ms Po Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Foundation Dining Hall 4 - 08
Basketball Years 7 to 13 Sport 0 Coach Callaghan Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Sports Hall 4 - 24
Intermediate Swimming Years 4 to 9 Swimming 0 Coach Zak, Nut, Puy Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Pool 4 - 24
Basketball Training Secondary VAP / Extra 0 Coach Callaghan Thursday 16:30 - 18:00 Sports Hall 4 - 24
Badminton & Table Tennis Years 5 to 8 Sport 0 Mr Sadler Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Sports Hall 4 - 18
Yoga: Secondary Sport 0 Ms Po Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Fitnes 4 - 12
Football Fun Boys U9 Years 3 to 5 VAP / Extra 0 Coach Frost Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Pitch 1 4 - 15
Football Fun Girls U11 Years 3 to 7 VAP / Extra 0 Coach Frost Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Pitch 2 4 - 15
Intermediate/ Advance Swimming Y5 to 13 VAP / Extra 0 Coach Zak, Nut, Puy Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Pool 4 - 24
Strength & Conditioning Years 10 to 13 Sport / Extra 0 Coach Chai Monday to Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Fitness Suite 4 - 12
               
Boosters Programme Type Fees Teacher Day Time Location Min-Max
EAL Year 1 EAL 0 Ms Spencer / Mr Young Mon & Thurs 15:30 - 16:20 Year 1 W / Year 1 B 2 - 12
EAL Year 2 EAL 0 Ms Wintersgill, Liguid Mon & Thurs 15:30 - 16:20 Year 2 Yellow 2 - 12
EAL Beginners KS2 EAL 0 Ms Arrojado, Regalado Mon & Thurs 15:30 - 16:20 Year 2 Blue 2 - 12
EAL Year 3 EAL 0 Mr Blacklee Mon & Thurs 15:30 - 16:20 Year 3 Blue 2 - 12
EAL Year 4 EAL 0 Ms Rapkins Mon & Thurs 15:30 - 16:20 Year 4 White 2 - 12
EAL Year 5 EAL 0 Ms Whitehead Mon & Thurs 15:30 - 16:20 Year 5 Blue 2 - 12
EAL Year 6 EAL 0 Ms Cunningham Mon & Thurs 15:30 - 16:20 Year 6 Blue 2 - 12
English Booster Year 3 Booster 0 Ms Fallows Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 3 Yellow 2 - 12
English Booster Year 4 Booster 0 Mr Stephenson, Recto Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 4 Yellow 2 - 12
English Booster Year 5 Booster 0 Mr Nicolson, Dollolasa Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 5 Yellow 2 - 12
English Booster Year 6 Booster 0 Mr Bell Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 6 White 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 3 Booster 0 Harvey-G., Pon-an Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 3 White 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 4 Booster 0 Ms Hark, Ms Gogo Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 4 Blue 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 5 Booster 0 Mr Orr Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 5 White 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 6 Booster 0 Mr Clarke Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Year 6 Yellow 2 - 12
English Booster Year 7 Booster 0 Mr Pollicutt Monday 15:30 – 16:20 English 2 2 - 12
English Booster Year 8 Booster 0 Mr Quinlan Monday 15:30 – 16:20 English 3 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 9 Booster 0 Ms Bekker Monday 15:30 – 16:20 Maths 1 2 - 12
Science Booster Year 10 Booster 0 Finn/ P Brown/ C Brown Monday 15:30 – 16:20 Physics 2 - 12
Science Booster Year 11 IGCSE Booster 0 Finn/ P Brown/ C Brown Monday 15:30 – 16:20 Chemistry 2 - 12
Physical Education Booster Year 10 Booster 0 Mr Woods Monday 15:30 – 16:20 Geography 2 - 16
Physical Education Booster IGCSE Booster 0 Ms Smith Monday 15:30 – 16:20 Maths 3 2 - 16
Triple Science Support Year 10 Support 0 Finn/ P Brown/ C Brown Monday 15:30 – 16:20 Biology 4 - 12
English Booster Year 9 Booster 0 Ms Tuppen Tuesday 15:30 – 16:20 English 1 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 10 Booster 0 Ms Wilson Tuesday 15:30 – 16:20 Maths 2 2 - 12
Science Booster Year 7 Booster 0 Mr Brown Tuesday 15:30 – 16:20 Science 2 - 12
Art Booster IGCSE Booster 0 Ms Ryan Tuesday 15:30 – 16:20 Art 2 2 - 12
Drama Booster IGCSE Booster 0 Ms Milner Tuesday 15:30 – 16:20 Music 1 2 - 12
English Booster Year 10 Booster 0 Mr Pollicutt Thursday 15:30 – 16:20 English 2 2 - 12
English Booster Year 11 IGCSE Booster 0 Mr Paice Thursday 15:30 – 16:20 English 3 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 7 Booster 0 Ms Downes Thursday 15:30 – 16:20 Maths 3 2 - 12
Science Booster Year 8 Booster 0 Mr Brown Thursday 15:30 – 16:20 Physics 2 - 12
Business Studies Booster IGCSE Booster 0 Mr Downes Thursday 15:30 – 16:20 Business 2 - 12
Computer Science Booster IGCSE Booster 0 Mr Armstrong Thursday 15:30 – 16:20 Sec Computing 1 2 - 12
ICT Booster IGCSE Booster 0 Ms Niemand Thursday 15:30 – 16:20 Sec Computing 2 2 - 12
Music Booster Year 10 IGCSE Booster 0 Ms Holmes Thursday 15:30 – 16:20 Music 1 2 - 12
Design & Technology Booster IGCSE Booster 0 Mr Wells Thursday 15:30 – 16:20 DT 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 8 Booster 0 Ms Downes Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Maths 3 2 - 12
Science Booster Year 9 Booster 0 Ms Leamon Friday 15:30 – 16:20 Biology 2 - 12
Triple Science Support Year 11 Support 0 Finn/ P Brown/ C Brown Friday 15:10 – 16:00 Biology 4 - 12
EAL Year 7 EAL 0 Mr Salmon Mon & Fri 15:30 - 16:20 Sec Computing 3 2 - 12
EAL Year 8 EAL 0 Mr Opaliski Mon & Tues 15:30 - 16:20 Secondary EAL 2 - 12
EAL Year 9 EAL 0 Ms Holmes Tues & Thurs 15:30 - 16:20 Primary EAL 2 - 12
Thai First Language Booster Years 1 to 3 Booster 0 Kru Cherry, Ms Lanticse Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Pri Thai Language 3 2 - 12
Thai First Language Early Years Language 0 Kru Poy, Ms Coloma Monday 15:30 - 16:20 Early Years Yellow 4 - 18
Thai First Language Reception Language 0 Kru Poy, Ms Durana Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Reception Yellow 4 - 18
Thai First Language Booster Years 4 to 6 Booster 0 Kru Way Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Pri Thai Language 2 2 - 12
Thai First Language Booster KS3 Booster 0 Kru Fon Tuesday 15:30 - 16:20 Sec Thai Language 1 2 - 12
French Foreign Language Exam Booster Booster 0 Ben Salmon Tuesday 15:30 – 16:20 Languages 5 2 - 12
EAL Years 10 & 11 EAL 0 Mr Opaliski Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Secondary EAL 2 - 12
Mandarin Foreign Language Booster KS2 Booster 0 Ms Wang Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Language 7 2 - 12
Mandarin Foreign Language Booster KS3 Booster 0 Mr Banchao Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Language 6 2 - 12
Thai First Language Booster Years 4 to 6 Booster 0 Kru Way Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Pri Thai Language 2 2 - 12
Thai First Language Booster KS4 Booster 0 Kru Kan Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Sec Thai Lang 2 2 - 12
Thai First Language Early Years Language 0 Kru Poy, Ms Ramos Thursday 15:30 - 16:20 Early Years Yellow 4 - 18
Thai First Language Reception Language 0 Kru Poy, Ms Durana Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Reception Yellow 4 - 18
Thai First Language Booster KS3 Booster 0 Kru Fon Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Sec Thai Language 1 2 - 12
Thai First Language Booster Years 1 to 3 Booster 0 Kru Cherry, Ms Ramos Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Pri Thai Language 3 2 - 12
Mandarin IGCSE Booster KS4 Booster 0 Mr Banchao Friday 15:10 - 16:00 Language 6 2 - 12
Default 4dc4830b b6a9 4398 8a43 b2827ce58132Default 288e8bd1 da42 4211 baf4 9d7557deca7bDefault e5e0accd cdfa 4fe4 8b7b 7bd7189fa5b3Default c1e478c2 232a 4edc 9f6f b9e14670fd34Default 4fc2d169 731f 4e38 882b 7e5c0ac7b8e0Default 95a1e377 f695 43ae 9a9c 9b54158dfc6eDefault f064f010 782f 45c2 8c22 61b4bb0cdf5bDefault 8b63266f 1d5e 4479 8635 9fd4e3dcdf2fDefault cda37e10 5767 4c87 9748 95d7b2bedbe9