After School Options

This list of ASPs (After School Programmes) is subject to change. Please stay updated by checking your emails and the Parent Portal.

Key ASP Dates for Term 1, 2019

Dates Timeline of Events
1 September Preview ASP options on Parent Portal. Click on the box that says ‘Preview Activities’ under your child’s picture
7-11 September Book ASPs on the Parent Portal. Click on the box that says ‘Book Activities’ under your child’s picture
15 September Check Portal to find out what ASPs your child has been enroled in
16 September ASPs begin.

Signing Up for ASPs

  • Primary and Secondary students can sign up to four free ASPs per week.
  • EAL and Year 6 booster students will be allowed to sign up to a fifth free ASP if they choose. Please send your ASP request to Ms. Anisa Van Der Laan [email protected] or our Admin staff [email protected] to help you with this after the 16th of September.
  • Remember that if you have signed up for, or been given a place in a fee paying ASP, such as Tennis, Dance or Judo between 3:30-4:20pm, please be careful to not sign up for a free ASP in that same time slot.
  • Dance, Tennis and LAMDA classes will not be available for sign up on the portal. Please contact: Ms Fabienne Mester fmester[email protected] for Dance. Coach Dear [email protected] for Tennis. Mrs Erika Cramp [email protected] for LAMDA classes.

Free After School Programmes (ASPs) 2019-2020 / Term 1

Primary Boosters Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
EAL KS1 Group 1 Mandatory Ivy Carlos Mon/Tue Year 1 White 2 - 12
EAL KS1 Group 2 Mandatory Annie Cusworth Mon/Tues Year 2 White 2 - 12
EAL KS2 Group 1 Mandatory Dan Nicholson Mon/ Thurs Year 3 Blue 2 - 12
EAL KS2 Group 2 Mandatory Jen Rapkins Mon/ Thurs Year 4 White 2 - 12
EAL KS2 Group 3 Mandatory Carla Whitehead Mon/ Thurs Year 5 Blue 2 - 12
EAL KS2 Group 4 Mandatory Karl Long Mon/ Thurs Year 6 White 2 - 12
English Booster Year 3 Booster Nicola Fallows Monday Year 3 yellow 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 3 Booster Dan Nicolson Tuesday Year 3 blue 2 - 12
English Booster Year 4 Booster Sean Clarke Monday Year 4 Yellow 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 4 Booster Jen Rapkins Tuesday Year 4 White 2 - 12
English Booster Year 5 Booster Kay Forster Monday Year 5 Yellow 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 5 Booster Charlotte Atkinson Tuesday Year 5 White 2 - 12
English Booster Year 6 Booster Lindsay Williams Mon / Thurs Year 6 Blue 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 6 Booster Sophie Webb Tues / Fri Year 6 Yellow 2 - 12
           
Primary Clubs Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
Story Cloud Club Year 1 Club Clyde Carlos Monday Year 1 Blue 4 - 12
Story Cloud Club Year 2 Club Toribio Fabila Wednesday Year 2 White 4 - 12
Book Club Year 3-4 Club Clyde Carlos Wednesday Year 3 White 4 - 12
Book Club Year 5-6 Club Charlotte Atkinson Thursday Year 5 White 4 - 18
Around the World Club Y1 Club Amelia Gallanders / C. Carlos Tuesday Year 1 Yellow 4 - 12
Around the World Club Y2 Club Lucie Bevin /, Ayce Rico Thursday Year 2 Yellow 4 - 12
Science Club Year 1 Club M. Regalado / V. Porte Wednesday Year 1 Yellow 4 - 12
Science Club Year 2 Club J. Taypoc / H. Tuldague Tuesday Year 2 Blue 4 - 12
Science Club Year 3 Club Kirsty Hark / Alma Monday Year 3 White 4 - 12
Science Club Year 4 Club Sean Clark/ Johanna Thursday Year 4 Yellow 4 - 16
Young Scientists Club Y5-6 VAP VAP/Club Donna Wintersgill Monday Year 6 Blue 4 - 12
Maths VAP Year 5-6 VAP Ian Jackson Tuesday Year 3 White 4 - 16
Lego Club Year 1 Club Cynthia Lo Friday Year 1 Yellow 4 - 12
Lego Club Year 2 Club Hannah Soriba Wednesday Year 2 blue 4 - 16
Lego / Construction Club Year 3 Club Hydie Tuldague Wednesday Year 3 Yellow 4 - 18
Lego / Construction Club Year 4 Club Toribio Fabila Friday Year 4 Blue 4 - 18
Primary ICT Club Y3-4 Club Juan Paolo Lopez Friday Primary ICT 4 - 18
Primary ICT Club Y5-6 Club Juan Paolo Lopez Monday Primary ICT 4 - 18
Photography Club Y 5-6 Club Sean Clarke Tuesday ICT 2 2 - 10
Film Making Club Year 5-6 Club Michael Marx Thursday Primary ICT 3 - 6
Primary Chess Club Y4-6 Club Ian Jackson Thursday Year 3 White 4 - 12
Board Games Y 3-4 Club Paul Williams Tuesday Year 4 Blue 4 - 12
Board Games Y 5-6 Club Candice Smithie Monday Languages 7 4 - 16
Gardening Club Year 4-6 Club Donna Wintersgill Tuesday Year 4 Blue 4 - 24
           
AEN (Additional Educational Needs) Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
Learning to Learn KS1 AEN Lucie Bevins Tuesday Year 1 Blue 2 - 8
Learning to Learn Year KS2 AEN Mike Atkins Monday Learning Support 2 - 8
Developing Social Communication Y9-13 AEN Mike Atkins Tuesday Learning Support 2 - 8
           
English & Humanities Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
English Booster Year 7 Booster David Pollicutt Monday English 3 2 - 12
English Booster Year 8 Booster Jessica Pegg Monday English 2 2 - 12
English Booster Year 9 Booster Ash Paice Tuesday English 1 2 - 12
English Booster Year 10 Booster David Pollicutt Thursday English 2 2 - 12
English Booster Year 11 Booster Ash Paice Thursday English 1 2 - 12
Geography Booster IGCSE Booster Dale Benham Monday Geography 2 - 12
History Booster IGCSE Booster Richard Cramp Monday History 2 - 12
Creating TED Talks KS5 Enrichment Jessica Pegg Thursday English 3 4 - 18
School Newspaper VAP VAP Kirsty Hark Thursday Year 4 Blue 4 - 12
History VAP VAP Richard Cramp Tuesday History 4 - 18
World Scholars Cup VAP VAP H. Milner / D.Pollicutt Tues / Fri English 3 4 - 18
Model United Nations VAP VAP Carl Crowther Thursday Geography 4 - 24
           
Maths & Commerce Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
Maths Booster Year 7 Booster Natasha Sethi Thursday Maths 3 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 8 Booster Sara Wilson Thursday Maths 2 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 9 Booster Sara Wilson Tuesday Maths 2 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 10 Booster Letitia Bekker Tuesday Maths 3 2 - 12
Maths Booster Year 11 Booster Rhys Carlson Tuesday Maths 1 2 - 12
Computer Science Booster IGCSE Booster Ross Armstrong Tuesday ICT 1 2 - 12
ICT Booster IGCSE Booster James Barker Thursday ICT 3 2 - 12
Business Studies Booster IGCSE Booster Carl Crowther Friday Business 2 - 12
Secondary Computing Club Club Michael Marx Monday ICT 2 4 - 18
Advanced Maths / Chess Club VAP Rhys Carlson Thursday Maths 1 4 - 16
           
Science Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
Science Booster Year 7 Booster Ellie Laemon Tuesday Biology 2 - 12
Science Booster Year 8 Booster Chris Brown Tuesday Physics 2 - 12
Science Booster Year 9 Booster Chris/ Patrick/ Tim Thursday Biology 2 - 12
Science Booster Year 10 Booster Ellie/ David/ Patrick Mon/Fri All Science 2 - 12
Science Booster Year 11 Booster Chris/ David/ Patrick Mon/Fri All Science 2 - 12
Triple Science Year 10 Support Ellie/ David/ Tim Mon/Fri All Science 2 - 12
Triple Science Year 11 Support Chris/ Patrick/ Tim Mon/Fri All Science 2 - 12
STEM KS3 Higher Aspirations VAP Tim Davidson Tuesday Science 4 - 18
STEM KS4 Higher Aspirations VAP David Millake Tuesday Chemistry 4 - 18
           
Languages Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
EAL KS3 Group 1 Booster Michael Opaliski Mon / Tues Secondary EAL 2 - 12
EAL KS3 Group 2 Booster Marilou Arrojado Mon / Tues Languages 5 2 - 12
EAL KS4 Booster Michael Opaliski Thursday Secondary EAL 2 - 12
Mandarin Culture Club KS2 Club Wei Wang Tuesday Languages 7 2 - 16
Mandarin Foreign Language Booster KS2 Booster Wei Wang Thursday Languages 7 2 - 12
Mandarin Foreign Language Booster KS3 Booster Tian Banchao Thursday Languages 6 2 - 12
Mandarin IGCSE Booster KS4 Booster Tian Banchao Tuesday Languages 6 2 - 12
French Language & Culture Club KS2 Club Benoit Pierre Friday Languages 5 2 - 16
French Language & Culture Club KS3 Club Ben Salmon Monday Languages 3 2 - 12
French IGCSE Booster KS4 Booster Ben Salmon Tuesday Languages 3 2 - 12
           
Thai Language & Culture Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
Thai First Language Booster KS2 Booster Kru Fon Thursday Pri Thai Lang. 1 2 - 12
Thai First Language Booster KS3 Booster Kru Kan Friday Sec Thai Lang. 1 2 - 12
Thai First Language Booster KS4 Booster Kru Kan Thursday Sec Thai Lang. 1 2 - 12
Thai First Language Early Years Language Kru Cherry Mon/ Thurs EY Yellow 4 - 18
Thai First Language Reception Language Kru Poy Tues /Thurs Rec Yellow 4 - 18
Thai Second Language Primary Language Kru Fon Monday Pri Thai Lang. 2 4 - 24
Thai Second Language Secondary Language Kru Gen Tuesday Sec Thai Lang. 3 4 - 24
Thai First Language–Year 1 Language Kru Way Tues /Thurs Pri Thai Lang. 2 4 - 18
Thai First Language–Year 2 Language Kru Way Mon / Fri Pri Thai Lang. 1 4 - 18
Thai First Language Year 3-4 Language Kru Pim Tuesday Sec Thai Lang. 1 4 - 18
Thai First Language Year 5-6 Language Kru Pim Monday Sec Thai Lang. 1 4 - 24
Thai Traditional Dancing VAP Kru Lek Tuesday Pri Thai Lang. 1 4 - 12
           
Creative and Performing Arts Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
Art Booster IGCSE (late nights) Booster Samantha Gill Thursday Art 2 2 - 12
Drama Booster IGCSE Booster Hayley Milner Thursday Dance & Drama 2 - 12
Music Booster IGCSE Booster Erika Cramp Monday Music 2 2 - 12
Design & Technology Y10 Practical Booster Dean Wells Monday DT 2 - 12
D&T Booster IGCSE (late nights) Booster Dean Wells Monday DT 2 - 12
Art Club Year 1 Club Cynthia Lo / Mency Regalado Thursday Art 3 4 - 12
Art Club Year 2 Club Kru May / Joanna Pon-an Monday Art 3 4 - 12
Art Club Year 3 Club Kru May / Mency Regalado Tuesday Art 3 4 - 16
Art Club Year 4 Club Lauren Rose / Alma Oliva Tuesday Art 2 4 - 16
Art Club Year 5-6 Club Jody Leow / Ayce Rico Monday Art 1 4 - 18
Primary Drama Club Year 4-6 Club Joel Adams / D. Langcao Tuesday Primary Hall 4 - 18
Music Exploration Year 1-2 Club Redentor Habla / Joh Taypoc Thursday Music 3 4 - 12
Ukulele Club Y3-6 / Beginners Club Lyndel Recto Friday Music 3 4 - 10
Ukulele Club Year 3-6 / Intermediate Club Victoria Porte Friday Music 1 4 - 10
Beginners Guitar Club (3-6) Club Redentor Habla / D. Isiguen Tuesday Music 1 3 - 8
Sing Along Club Year 1-2 Club Alma Oliva / Yien Wednesday Music 3 4 - 18
Junior Choir Y3-Y6 Club Lyndel Recto Monday Music 1 4 - 24
Thread and Textiles Club Y 5-6 Club Airl Mindaro / R. Robielos Wednesday Year 6 Yellow 4 - 8
Young Designers Club Y5-6 Group 1 Club Airl Mindaro / H. Soriba Monday Year 6 Yellow 4 - 8
Young Designers Club Y5-6 Group 2 Club Airl Mindaro / Johanna Friday Year 6 White 4 - 8
Art Club KS3 Year 7-9 Club Jody Leow Thursday Art 1 4 - 18
DJing Basics Secondary Club Dean Wells Tuesday DT 4 - 16
Film Editing Club Michael Marx Tuesday ICT 3 2 - 10
Woodwind Ensemble Club Alex Holmes Thursday Music 1 4 - 16
Secondary Drama Club VAP Hayley Milner Monday Dance & Drama 4 - 24
Secondary Vocal Ensemble VAP Erika Cramp Tuesday Music 2 4 - 24
School Band VAP Rich Cramp Thursday Music 2 4 - 24
HeadStart School Radio VAP VAP Joel Adams Friday Languages 2 4 - 12
           
Sports Type Teacher Day Location Min- Max
Physical Education Booster IGCSE Booster Natalie Smith Monday Classroom 4 - 16
Primary Football Years 4-6 Sport Paul Williams / Jim Sadler Monday Pitch 1 4 - 24
Primary Athletics Years 3-6 Sport Kirstie Melville Monday Running Track 4 - 24
Badminton Years 7-13 Sport Nick Carter Monday Sports Hall 4 - 24
Pilates Years 7-13 Sport Chai Fitness Monday Fitness Suite 4 - 10
Running Club Year 5-13 Sport Ashley Paice Monday Running Track 4 - 24
Acti-Fun Years 1-3 Sport Jim Sadler / Chai Tuesday Alternating 4 - 24
Striking & Fielding Years 7-13 Sport George Woods / Chai Tuesday Pitch 2 4 - 24
Striking & Fielding Years 3-6 Sport Kirstie Melville / Assistant Tuesday Pitch 1 4 - 24
Badminton Years 5-6 Sport Nick Carter Tuesday Sports Hall 4 - 12
Basketball Years 4-6 Sport Kru Ball Tuesday Sports Hall 4 - 12
Bend & Stretch (Yoga) Years 4-6 Sport Kay Forster Tuesday Secondary Hall 4 - 18
Basketball Years 7-13 Sport Kru Ball Wednesday Sports Hall 4 - 24
Dance Aerobics (Zumba) Year 5-6 Sport Joh Taypoc / Ayce Rico Wednesday Secondary Hall 4 - 16
Secondary Athletics Years 7-13 Sport Kirstie Melville Thursday Running Track 4 - 24
Netball Years 4-8 Sport Natalie Smith Thursday Sports Hall 4 - 24
Table Tennis Years 6-13 Sport Nick Carter Thursday Sports Hall 4 - 16
Primary Football Years 1-3 Sport Asa Sanderson / Chai Thursday Pitch 1 4 - 24
Secondary Football Years 7-9 Sport Football Assistant Thursday Pitch 2 4 - 24
Rugby Years 5-13 Sport George Woods / A. Neimand Friday Pitch 2 4 - 24
Volleyball Years 7-13 Sport Natasha Sethi / Chai Friday Sports Hall 4 - 24
Table Tennis Years 4-8 Sport Nick Carter Friday Sports Hall 4 - 16
Beginner Swimming Year 1-6 Sport George Woods / Nut & Puy Monday Pool 4 - 24
Beginner Swimming Year 1-6 Sport Natalie Smith / Nut & Puy Tuesday Pool 4 - 24
Intermediate Swimming Year 3-6 Sport Zak Brown / Nut / Puy Thursday Pool 4 - 24

alt text

Fee Paying Activities 2019-2020 / Term 1

Dance Classes Teacher T1 Fees Time Day Location Min-Max
Gymnastics Early Years Fabienne, Kru Dew Type B/ 4,900 THB 14:30 – 15:15 Monday Primary Hall 3 - 12
Baby Jazz & Hip Hop Reception Kru Eak, Kru Ann Type B/ 4,900 THB 14:30 – 15:15 Monday Dance & Drama 3 - 12
Hip Hop Junior Year 3-4 Grade 1 Kru Eak, Kru Dew Type C/ 5,600 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Monday Primary Hall 3 - 12
Aerial Acrobatics Advanced Miss Irisha Type C/ 5,600 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Monday Fitness Studio 3 - 10
Aerial Acrobatics Beginner Miss Irisha Type C/ 5,600 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Monday Fitness Studio 3 - 10
Blue Ballet Y3-6 Miss Anna, Kru Ann Type C/ 5,600 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Monday Primary Hall 3 - 12
Hip Hop Junior Y5-6 Kru Eak, Kru Dew Type C/ 5,600 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Monday Dance & Drama 3 - 12
Gymnastics Reception Ms. Fabienne, Kru Dew Type B/ 4,900 THB 14:30 – 15:15 Tuesday Primary Hall 3 - 12
Baby Ballet Early Years (3-4 years) Miss Anna, Kru Ann Type B/ 4,900 THB 14:30 – 15:15 Tuesday Dance & Drama 3 - 12
Tap Dance Primary Kru Nelvie Type C/ 5,600 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Tuesday Dance & Drama 3 - 12
Mini Cheerleaders Y1-2 Grade 1 Ms. Fabienne, Miss Irisha Type C/ 5,600 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Tuesday Fitness Studio 3 - 16
HeadStart Hip Hop (3H) Group Y5-7 Kru Eak Type C/ 5,600 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Tuesday Primary Hall 3 - 12
Pink Ballet Reception (4-5) Miss Anna, Kru Ann Type B/ 4,900 THB 14:30 – 15:15 Wednesday Primary Hall 3 - 12
Purple Ballet Year 1-2 Miss Anna, Kru Ann Type C/ 5,600 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Wednesday Primary Hall 3 - 12
Jazz & Contemporary Dance Years 5-7 Kru Nelvie Type C/ 5,600 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Wednesday Dance & Drama 3 - 12
Black Ballet Year 3-6 Miss Anna, Kru Ann Type C/ 5,600 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Wednesday Primary Hall 3 - 12
Baby Jazz & Hip Hop Early Years Kru Eak, Kru Ann Type B/ 4,900 THB 14:30 – 15:15 Thursday Dance & Drama 3 - 12
Baby Tap Reception Kru Nelvie Type B/ 4,900 THB 14:30 – 15:15 Thursday Primary Hall 3 - 12
Mini Hip Hop Years 1-2 Kru Eak, Kru Ann Type C/ 5,600 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Thursday Primary Hall 3 - 12
Cheerleading Junior Years 3-4 Ms. Fabienne, Miss Irisha Type C/ 5,600 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Thursday Fitness Studio 3 - 16
Contemporary Dance Secondary Kru Nelvie Type C/ 5,600 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Thursday Primary Hall 3 - 12
Aerial Acrobatics Intermediate Miss Irisha Type C/ 5,600 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Thursday Fitness Studio 3 - 12
Tiny Tots Dance Preschool-EY Miss Anna Type A/ 3,500 THB 14:30 – 15:00 Friday Primary Hall 3 - 8
Jazz Years 3-4 Miss Anna Type C/ 5,600 THB 15:10 – 16:10 Friday Primary Hall 3 - 12
Hip Hop Secondary Kru Eak Type D/ 7,000 THB 15:15 - 16:45 Friday Dance & Drama 3 - 12
             
LAMDA Classes Teacher T1 Fees Time Day Location Min-Max
London Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts            
             
Introductory Year 1-2 Group 1 Joel Adams Type B/ 4,200 THB 15:30 - 16:20 Monday Music 3 3 - 12
Communication Year 7-9 Samantha Gill Type C/ 4,800 THB 16:30 - 17:30 Tuesday Music 1 3 - 12
Communication Year 10-11 David Pollicut Type D/ 6,000 THB 16:30 - 18:00 Tuesday Music 2 3 - 12
Introductory Year 1-2 Group 2 Joel Adams Type B/ 4,200 THB 15:30 - 16:20 Wednesday Music 1 3 - 12
Communication Year 12-13 Able Wanamakok Type D/ 6,000 THB 16:30 - 18:00 Wednesday Music 1 3 - 12
Performing Year 10-13 Hayley Milner Type D/ 6,000 THB 16:30 - 18:00 Wednesday Music 2 3 - 16
Communication Year 5-6 Hannah Soriba Type C/ 4,800 THB 16:30 - 17:30 Wednesday Music 3 3 - 8
Communication Year 3-4 Deborah Langcao Type C/ 4,800 THB 16:30 - 17:30 Wednesday Year 1 Blue 3 - 8
Stage One Reception Group 1 Joel Adams Type A/ 3,000 THB 14:30 - 15:00 Thursday Music 3 3 - 16
Musical Theatre 7-9 Lyndel Recto Type D/ 6,000 THB 16:30 - 18:00 Thursday Music 1 3 - 16
Musical Theatre 5-6 Juan Pablo Type C/ 4,800 THB 16:30 - 17:30 Thursday Music 2 3 - 16
Musical Theatre 3-4 Victoria Porte Type C/ 4,800 THB 16:30 - 17:30 Thursday Music 3 3 - 12
Stage One Reception Group 2 Joel Adams Type A/ 3,000 THB 14:30 - 15:00 Friday Music 3 3 - 16
Performing Year 3-4 M. Regalado, H. Tuldague Type C/ 4,800 THB 16:10 - 17:10 Friday Music 1 3 - 16
Musical Theatre 10-13 Erika Cramp Type D/ 6,000 THB 16:15 - 17:45 Friday Music 2 3 - 16
Performing Year 5-6 Airl Mindaro Type C/ 4,800 THB 16:10 - 17:10 Friday Music 3 3 - 16
Performing Year 7-9 Ash Paice Type D/ 6,000 THB 16:15 - 17:45 Friday Dance & Drama 3 - 16
             
Robotics Teacher T1 Fees Time Day Location Min-Max
Robotics Year 1-3 Group 1 IWICA Teachers Type D/ 6,000 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Monday Primary ICT 3 - 16
Robotics Year 4-6 Group 1 IWICA Teachers Type D/ 6,000 THB 16:30 - 17:30 Monday ICT 2  
Robotics Year 1-3 Group 2 IWICA Teachers Type D/ 6,000 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Tuesday Primary ICT 3 - 16
Robotics Secondary Group 1 IWICA Teachers Type D/ 6,000 THB 16:30 - 17:30 Tuesday ICT 2 3 - 16
Robotics Year 4-6 Group 2 IWICA Teachers Type D/ 6,000 THB 15:10 – 16:00 Friday ICT 2  
Robotics Secondary Group 2 IWICA Teachers Type D/ 6,000 THB 16:10 - 17:10 Friday ICT 2 3 - 16
             
Languages Teacher T1 Fees Time Day Location Min-Max
German Beginners Primary Session1 Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,200 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Monday Languages 8 3 - 16
German Beginners Secondary Session 1 Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,200 THB 16:30 – 17:20 Monday Languages 8 3 - 16
German Intermediate Session 1 Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,200 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Tuesday Languages 8 3 - 16
German Intermediate Session 2 Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,200 THB 16:30 – 17:20 Tuesday Languages 8 3 - 16
German Beginners Primary Session 2 Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,200 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Thursday Languages 8 3 - 16
German Beginners Secondary Session 2 Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,200 THB 16:30 – 17:20 Thursday Languages 8 3 - 16
Mandarin Year 1-2 Session 1 DongFang Language Teachers Type B/ 4,200 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Monday Languages 1 3 - 16
Mandarin Year 1-2 session 2 DongFang Language Teachers Type B/ 4,200 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Wednesday Languages 1 3 - 16
Intermediate English for Parents Joel Adams Type B/ 4,200 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Thursday Classroom 3 - 16
             
Judo Teacher T1 Fees Time Day Location Min-Max
Judo for Primary/ Beginner Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,200 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Wednesday Fitness Studio 3 - 18
Judo / Jui Jitsu Self Defense Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,200 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Wednesday Fitness Studio 3 - 18
Judo Intermediate (all ages) Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,200 THB 15:00 – 16:00 Friday Fitness Studio 3 - 18
Judo Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,200 THB 16:10 – 17:10 Friday Fitness Studio 3 - 18
Judo for Teens Stefan Klimsch Type B/ 4,200 THB 17:30 – 18:30 Friday Fitness Studio 3 - 18
Judo Stefan Klimsch Type D/4,200 THB 11:30 – 13:00 Saturday Fitness Studio 3 - 18
Judo Stefan Klimsch Type D/ 4,200 THB 13:00 – 14:30 Saturday Fitness Studio 3 - 18
Judo Stefan Klimsch Type D/4,200 THB 11:30 – 13:00 Sunday Fitness Studio 3 - 18
Judo Stefan Klimsch Type D/ 4,000 THB 13:00 – 14:30 Sunday Fitness Studio 3 - 18
             
Tennis Teacher T1 Fees Time Day Location Min-Max
Tennis Monday Group 1 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,200 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Monday Tennis Court 3 - 8
Tennis Monday Group 2 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,200 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Monday Tennis Court 3 - 8
Tennis Monday Group 3 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,200 THB 17:30 - 18:30 Monday Tennis Court 3 - 8
Tennis Tuesday Group 1 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,200 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Tuesday Tennis Court 3 - 8
Tennis Tuesday Group 2 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,200 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Tuesday Tennis Court 3 - 8
Tennis Tuesday Group 3 Coach Dear Type B/ 4,200 THB 17:30 - 18:30 Tuesday Tennis Court 3 - 8
Tennis Wednesday Group 1 Coach Darran Type B/ 4,200 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Wednesday Tennis Court 3 - 8
Tennis Wednesday Group 2 Coach Darran Type B/ 4,200 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Wednesday Tennis Court 3 - 8
Tennis Wednesday Group 3 Coach Darran Type B/ 4,200 THB 17:30 - 18:30 Wednesday Tennis Court 3 - 8
Tennis Thursday Group 1 Coach Darran Type B/ 4,200 THB 15:30 – 16:20 Thursday Tennis Court 3 - 8
Tennis Thursday Group 2 Coach Darran Type B/ 4,200 THB 16:30 – 17:30 Thursday Tennis Court 3 - 8
Tennis Thursday Group 3 Coach Darran Type B/ 4,200 THB 17:30 - 18:30 Thursday Tennis Court 3 - 8
             
Swimming Teacher T1 Fees Time Day Location Min-Max
Swimming Group 1 for Years 1-2 Coach Nut, Coach Puay Type B/ 4,200 THB 9:00 - 9:30 Saturday Swimming Pool 1 - 12
Swimming Group 2 for Years 1-2 Coach Nut, Coach Puay Type B/ 4,200 THB 9:30 - 10:00 Saturday Swimming Pool 1 - 12
Swimming Group 3 for Foundation Coach Nut, Coach Puay Type B/ 4,200 THB 10:00 - 10:30 Saturday Swimming Pool 1 - 6
Swimming Group 4 for Foundation Coach Nut, Coach Puay Type B/ 4,200 THB 10:30 - 11:00 Saturday Swimming Pool 1 - 6

alt text

HeadStart Academy Lessons, Days & Times 2019-2020

Football Type Teacher / Coach Day Time
Girls Football - U11 / U13 / U15 Football Academy Coach Asa / Chai Monday 15:30-16:20
Girls Football - U11 / U13 / U15 Football Academy Coach Asa / Chai Wednesday 15:30-16:20
Girls Football - U11 / U13 / U15 Football Academy Coach Asa/ J. Sadler/ Chai Friday 15:10-16:00
Boys Football – U9 Football Academy Coach Asa / Chai Tue/ Thurs/ Fri 16:30 -18:00
Boys Football – U11 Football Academy Coach Asa / Chai Tue/ Thurs/ Fri 16:30 -18:00
Boys Football – U13 Football Academy Coach Asa / Chai Mon/ Wed 16:30 -18:00
Boys Football – U15 Football Academy Coach Asa / Chai Mon/ Wed/ Fri 16:30 -18:00
         
Swimming Type Teacher / Coach Day Time
Bronze Academy Extension Swim Academy Nut & Puy Wednesday 15:30 -16:20
Silver + Gold Academy Extension Swim Academy Coach Brown / Nut / Puy Friday 15:30 -16:20
Bronze Academy Training Swim Academy Coach Brown / Nut / Puy Mon/ Wed/ Fri 16:30 -18:00
Silver Academy Training Swim Academy Coach Brown / Nut / Puy Tue/ Thur/ Fri 16:30 -18:00
Gold Academy Training Swim Academy Coach Brown / Nut / Puy M/ T/ W/ Th/F 16:30 -18:00
         
Dance Type Teacher / Coach Day Time
Cheerleading Development Team Dance Academy Ms. Fabienne, Miss Irisha Tuesday 16:30 -18:00
HeadStart Senior Performing Group Dance Academy Kru Nelvie Tuesday 16:30- 17:20
HeadStart Junior Performing Group Dance Academy Ms. Fabienne, Kru Nelvie Wednesday 16:30 -18:00
HeadStart Senior Performing Group Dance Academy Ms. Fabienne Thursday 16:30 -18:00
Acro-Dance Competition Team Dance Academy Ms. Fabienne, Miss Irisha Friday 16:15 -17:45
         
CAPA Type Teacher / Coach Day Time
HeadStart’s Creative and Performing Arts Academy CAPA Academy Mrs. Cramp, Miss Milner, Mr. Adams, Ms. Holmes, Ms. Fabienne Monday 16:30-18:30
         
Default 4dc4830b b6a9 4398 8a43 b2827ce58132Default 41ab60f4 e984 4545 901a 84bb959c87a6Default e5e0accd cdfa 4fe4 8b7b 7bd7189fa5b3Default c1e478c2 232a 4edc 9f6f b9e14670fd34Default 4fc2d169 731f 4e38 882b 7e5c0ac7b8e0Default 95a1e377 f695 43ae 9a9c 9b54158dfc6eDefault f064f010 782f 45c2 8c22 61b4bb0cdf5bDefault 7e78c1fb 20cf 48b6 972e cdfa61abe4faDefault cda37e10 5767 4c87 9748 95d7b2bedbe9